CLARK COUNTY CONTACTS

These contacts may be able to help you research the surnames listed.
Please contact Janet to add your Surnames and Email/URL to the list.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [SI] [T] [U-V] [WXYZ]

Clark Co., WI SURNAMES

CONTACTS

DETAILS

SIEGINSKI Mary Sevigny  
SIEKEMEYER Nancy Licini  
SIEMS Dolores Mohr Kenyon  
SIEMS Shirley (Siems) Terry  
SIEVERDIENK Diane Grebinoski  

SIEWERT

Terry Machtemes

 

SIEWERT Joyce Severt  

SILSBY

Chuck Taylor

.

SIMEK Karen Gault  
SINCLAIR Fred Cruckson  

SINGSTOCK

Tanya Paschke

 

SINGSTOCK/SENGSTOCK Jennifer Sengstock  
SIRES LeRae Phillips  

SISCHO

Karen Fleischmann

I have extensive family histories on this family from Clark Co., WI

SISCO Jeff Maybee  
SISCO Ranita Joy Harp  
SIVERLY Jon A. Gardner  
SIVERT Pat Brooks-Folkvord  
SKORSTAD Michele  
SKURBECK Gregory D. Lapp  

SLOCOMB

Jim Slocomb

Austin Harrison Slocomb married Frederica Bertha Lichte in the town of Grant, WI and raised 14 children! My grandfather was among them, Ernest Eugene Slocomb.

SLONIKER Laurel Bragstad  
SLOTA Bernard Slota  

SLOWIAK

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

SLOWIAK Brenda K. Derks  
SMITH Sheri Stuve  

SMITH

John Klein

 

SMITH

Elodie Town

Francis M. and Harriet (Taylor) Loyal/Greenwood -1870s and 1880s.

SMITH

Bob Van Hees

Descendants of Augustus Smith and Mary Jane Brown in Weston and Neillsville, 1870-1920. I also have a web site at: web page

SMITH

Shirley Taylor

.

SMITH Scott Meyer  
SMITH Ron Nichols  
SMITH Kay Boylan  
SMITH Eleanor  
SMITH Lenora Mulock  

SMOCZYK

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

SMRECEK

George Plautz

Related through marriage

SNEDIC

George Plautz

Related through marriage

SNEDIC John Zaborsky  
SNOW Kathi Miller Gardner  
SNYDER Yvonne Recker  
SOLOMON Kay Boylan  
SOMMER Rebecca Zarling  

SOMMERS

Karen Sommers

 

SOPIARZ

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

SORENSON Bill Warner  
SRAMEK Ruth Shramek Beattie from Juneau, Alaska

SPAETH

Nancy Hewitt Spaeth

 Web page

SPANOVICH Rebekah Camaro  
SPEARBECK/SPERBECK Roy Crego  
ST. JOHN Alicia Sterzinge  
STACHOWSKI Karin Hawkins  

STAFFORD

Lila

 

STAFFORD Debbie L. Rogers  
STALLARD Sheri Stuve  
STANLEY Patricia Beer  
STANNARD Marsha Hosfeld  

STARON

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

STASEK Linda J. Mertens  
STAVES Sheri Stuve  
STEFFEN Kris & Rich Tyler  
SPEICH Debbie Rhyner-Ruiz  
STELLOH Sharon Schulte  
STENSVOLD Peggy Rebollar  
STERNITZKY Jim Sternitzky  
STERR Laurie Fuller  
STERR Mary Lou Sterr  
STERZINGER Bill Roblee  
STERZINGER Carol Sterzinge  
STAUFFACHER Debbie Rhyner-Ruiz  
STREIFF Debbie Rhyner-Ruiz  
STEINWALD Brett Steinwand  
STERNITZKY James W. Sternitzky Family Line of Fred Sternitzky
STEVENS Judy McCormik  
STEWART Joan Reas Sheets  

STIGEN

Duane Horn

 

STILLMAN Christine Martens  

STOCKWELL

Jeffrey Carmean

 

STOKER Nina Watkins  

STONEBERG

Paul Milligan

 

STONEBURG Sandra Burrows  
STOPGESHOF Robert Lipprandt  
STOREY Dawn Hass Reeves, Griffin, Griffen, Waterpohl, Waterpool, Story, Storey, Welf, Wolf

STOW

Elodie Town

Lewis and Betsy 1870s and 1880s - Loyal, WI.

STRAATMAKER

Joe Cifuni

 

STRAUSBERG

Victoria Firnstahl

 

STRAUT

Joe Cifuni

 

STREBE Al Hodnet  
STREBE Paul Strebe Web Site
STREY Robert J. Strey  
STROHKIRCH Charlene (Strohkirch) Nikolai  
STRONG Diane Deal Tollefson  

STROTH

Marilyn Steben

 

STROUTH

Marilyn Steben

 

STRYK Bob Stryk  
STRYK Brian Meyers  
STUBER Donna Atchley Not directly related, but looking for connections to my Zielinskie line
STRUBLE Dean Struble  
STUCK Lenora Mulock  
STUMP/STUMPF Carol Sterzinger  
STURDEVANT Ann Stevens  
STURDEVANT C. Cobb  
STURGEON Judy Mason  
STURM Randall Sturm  
STURZ Robert Lipprandt  
STUSSY Debbie Rhyner-Ruiz  
STUVE Sheri Stuve  
SUDA Debbie L. Rogers  
SUMNER Fred Cruckson  

SUSA

Jane Braun

.

SWAMP Elaine (Wood) Greene  
SWANSON Ingrid Natzke  
SWEENEY William F. Sweeney  

SWEET

Heather Sommers

 

SWEET Carol (Purkis) Mitte  
SWEETLAND Dave Armdt  
SWIESO Charmaine (Schwieso) Becker  

SYMBAL/SYMBOL/CYMBAL

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

SYTH

Patty Bright

.

SYTH Sandra Burrows  
SYTH Mike Boyce  
SZAFLARSKI Deb Witt  
SZATALOWICZ Doug Walsdorf  
SZCZECH Leon Konieczny  Web Site

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE