CLARK COUNTY CONTACTS

These contacts may be able to help you research the surnames listed.
Please contact Janet to add your Surnames and Email/URL to the list.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [SI] [T] [U-V] [WXYZ]

Clark Co., WI SURNAMES

CONTACTS

DETAILS

RAAB

Mark Schoenfeld

 

RADKE Elaine Uerling Dellvon  
RAEMISCH Pattie James (Lewer)  
RAHM Sandy Hansen  
RAINE Leslie (Raine) Vaca  
RAMBERG Rebecca Zarling  
RAMIN Nathan Ramin  
RAMMINGER Travis Raminger  
RANDALL Sally Phillips  
RANSOM Vivian (Ransom) Harris  
RATHKE Janet Cuneo  

RAYMOND

Stan Schwarze

 

RAYMOND Vivian Ransom Harris

Luther Raymond was my great grandfather

RAYMOND Raymond Howard  
RASSMUSSEN Christine Martens  
RATELLE Kathleen Englebretson  
RATH Rosemary Spaur Tiwari  
RATZBURG Crystal Wendt Louis
REARING Carol (Purkis) Mitte  

REAVIS

Barbara Lucas

 

REBENSTORF Shari Hahn  
REDIG Carol (Purkis) Mitte  
REEVES Dawn (Reeves) Hass Reeves, Griffin, Griffen, Waterpohl, Waterpool, Story, Storey, Welf, Wolf
REIGEL Beverly (Skutak) Erickson  
RENNE Nancy (Renne) Olson  
RETZLAFF Jane Rasmussen  
RETZLAFF Lydia Garbush Pelz

 

RIBER Barbara Riber  

RICHARDSON

Judy Canfield

 

RIEDEL Joyce Riedel  
RIEDEL Suellen Behling  
RILEY Marjorie (Johnson) Kelson  
RING Cecily Ring Cook  
REEVES Dawn (Reeves) Hass  

REINEKING

Jane Braun

 

RICE Sherrie (Rice) Smith  
RICHARDSON Bill Warner  
RICHELEU David Rose  

RIEDEL

Jean Kelley

 

RIPLINGER Greg Riplinger  
RIPLINGER Joe Riplinger  
RIPLINGER Dorene Newman  

RIPLINGER

Scott Dorn

.

ROBBINS

Lila

 

ROBERSON Steve Roberson  
ROCHELEAU John Thomas  

RODER

Marianne Walker

Karl Frederick Roder (b.1831 d.1914) and Anna Rose Handke Roder (b.1834 d.1905) immigrated from a town near Breslau, Germany (Silesia) via the port of Bremen to New York, aboard the ship Mobile, landing in 1866. With them were Anna's mother, Anna RADEMACHER (b.1800 d.1885), son August Carl Fredrick (b.1857 d.1925) and daughter Christina Augusta (b. 1860 d.1921). Born to them after arriving at Sheboygan, WI, was Paul Edward Robert (b. 1868 d.1931) and Ernestine (b. 1866 d.1945.) Daughter Emilie Augusta (b. 1871 d.1943) was born in the Town of Grant, Clark Co. Karl Roder was instrumental in forming the Zion American Lutheran Church of Granton. Many of these people are buried in that church cemetery.

RODIGER Lucinda Nimtz  

ROEDL

Audrey Roedl

Loyal, WI

ROEPKE Stephanie Schroeder Roepke, was my Grandmother's (Clara Roepke Schroeder) married to Carl Schroeder. Family records, obits., census records.
ROGERS Steven Lavey  

ROHLAND

Leon Konieczny

 Web Site

ROLLINS Barb Allison Hom  
ROLLINS Kevin  & Nicole Nohl-Ress  
ROMANG Carol Kaisler  

ROMOSH

George Plautz

Related through marriage

RONDORF

Patty Bright

.

RONDORF

Scott Dorn

.

ROOHR Fred Cruckson  
ROOT Cecily Ring Cook  
ROSE James Campbell  
ROSELLE Jack B. Copet  
ROSENFIELD Martha S.  
ROSIN Joyce Nedry Hart Dorchester, WI
ROSIN Janet & Gary Winter  
ROSOLACK Carol Moore  
ROSS Heather White  
ROSS Ann Stevens  

ROSSBERG

Lori Plymesser

.

ROSSMAN Roslyn Strickland Wayne F. Rossman (b.April 14, 1906 in Marshfield, WI D.3-11-1935).
ROSSMAN Lesa Beals  

ROSSMAN/ROSSMANN

John Klein

 

ROSSMAN/ROSSMANN Darrell Larocque  
ROSSMAN Marcia McIntosh  
ROSSOW Peggy Friske  
ROTTJER Hermann Roettjer (Röttjer/Rottjer)  
ROWE Joyce Ann Rowe  
ROZGA Martha S.  
RUDD Paula Rudd  
RUE Lisa Dickson  

RUETH

Audrey Roedl

Loyal, WI

RUETHER Kathy Mattson  
RUEGE Sharron Ausmus  
RUMPHOL Lucinda Nimtz  

RUNDELL

Gayle (Beard) Riley

 

RUONAVAARA Helen Blaha Ruonavaara (Finland; Michigan; Wisconsin and elsewhere)
RUSELING Cindy Snyder  


 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE