Clark County Genealogy B

CLARK COUNTY CONTACTS

These contacts may be able to help you research the surnames listed.
Please contact Janet to add your Surnames and Email/URL to the list.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [SI] [T] [U-V] [WXYZ]

Clark Co., WI SURNAMES

CONTACTS

DETAILS

BABB

Pat Shanks

.

BABB Bill Warner  
BABICH Vedrana  
BACHHUBER Greg Zelazek  
BACKHAUS Robert J. Strey  
BACON Bill Roberts  
BADGER Donovan J. Koeberl  
BADZINSKI Rebekah Camaro  
BAEHR Janyne Reckner  
BAEHR Debbie Weibel  

BAILEY

Krys

 

BAIRD Debbie L. Rogers  
BAKER Jane F. Cashin  
BAKER Roberta (Lincoln) Gerber  
BAKER Barbara Riber  
BAKER Robert Baker  
BANDT Carri Bohn  

BANKER

C. M. Delong

 

BANKOWSKI Nancy Cuyle  
BARBER* Teri Anderson Flora, Joseph, May/Mary
BARBIAN Mary Imhoff  
BARDELBEN A. Bardeleben  

BARKER

Delores Spencer

Grant Township

BARKLEY Debra Foreman  

BARKLEY

Stan Schwarze

.

BARKLEY Anita Slate  
BARKLEY Carol Moore  

BARNEY

Carol Northrop

 

BARNEY Carol Whiteaker  

BARNES

Michelle Harder

August Ableiter was a great-great grandfather, who married Electa Jane Barnes.

BARNES Kurt McCrary  

BARTEL

Kurt and Bridget Klawitter

.

BARTLETT Ruthie Stoffel  
BARTNIK Kristin Wood  
BARTOSIEWICZ Gary Lew  
BARTSCH Michael Bartsch  

BASKOVEC

Jim Pekol

Willard

BASTIAN

Carol Awe

 

BATES Kyle M. Condon  
BATES Michelle McNeill  

BAUER

Jane Braun

.

BAUER Jack B. Copet  
BAUER Carol Ann Rasmussen  

BAUER

Todd Braun

.

BAUMANN

Gary Decker

 

BAUMANN Kathi Timm  
BAUMGART/BAUMGARD Ben Charpia  
BAUMGARTNER/BAUMGARDNER Ben Charpia  

BAUSCHAN

Lori Plymesser

.

BEARD

Gayle (Beard) Riley

 

BEAZER Janice Beazer  
BEDELL Dee Preston  
BEER Roni Miller Grant Twp.
BEGLEY James Begley  
BEHLING Suellen Behling  
BEHRENS Bill Warner  

BEILKE

Jim Meissner

Fremont Twp.

BEILKE Joyce Hennig  
BELTER Wolfgang Lenz formerly in Prussia BOELTER
BEMIS Steve Dahlstrom  
BENDER Carolyn Glidden  
BENDIK Rita Tapp  
BENEDICT Steven Lavey  
BENWARE Jennifer Ann Benware  
BEQUETTE Roger Gerhardt  
BERG Virginia Berg  
BERGEMANN Natalie Erpenbach  
BERGER Dolores Mohr Kenyon  

BERGSTROM

Diane Kleinke

.

BERRNBUCH Wade Whitbeck  

BERTOG

Tanya L Paschke

 

BESCH

Cathy Dinesen

 

BERTHOLD Elaine (Wood) Greene  
BEYERL Dan Richardson  
BEYERL Judy Bissonett  
BIDDLE Patty Williams  
BIDDLE Cathy Sunderland  
BIGSBY Debbie L. Rogers  
BINGEN Jack B. Copet  
BINGHAM Carolyn Glidden  
BISCHOFF Sarah Lentz  
BISSETT Shari Hahn  
BIXBY Debbie L. Rogers  
BLACER Delores Blacer  
BLACK Jean Kelley  
BLACKMAN Samantha Jacobs  
BLADL Tom Bladl  
BLADL Richard Bladl  
BLAHA Helen Blaha Blaha (Svihov, Czechoslovakia; Cook County, IL; Wisconsin)
BLAKESLEE Cynthia Dickinson  
BLANK Jeanne Blank  
BLECHA Jerry Konoske  
BLOOD Sam Burns  
BLUM Ellen Rohr Neillsville
BLUM Stephanie Schroder  

BLUME

Diane Kleinke

 

BOBB Anna Bobb  

BODAH

Carole Walsh

.

BODEWIN/BODEWIG/

BODEWEIN/BORDEWEIN

Johann Bodewig  
BOE Kathleen Carrow Ingram  
BOEHLKE Lucinda Nimtz  

BOETTCHER

Maryiln Steben

 

BOETTCHER

Joe Cifuni

 

BOETTCHER Lucinda Nimtz  
BOGUMILL Lisa Bogumill  
BOGUMILL Jennifer Polnaszek Bermuda Genealogy
BOGUMILL Glen Hemerick  
BOHMANN Hermine Amon  
BOIE Helen Boie  
BOLGER Marilyn Gentry  
BOLGER Sarah Benjamin  
BOLTON Steven Lavey  
BONERTZ Larry Guenther  
BOOHER Marlene Dobner  
BOOKER Catherine Moore  
BORDEN Lois L. Lines  
BORES Shari Hahn  
BORGERS Keith Albert Borgers  
BOROWICK Florence (Borowick) Jones  

BOULAIS

Bill Hoff

 

BOUSHON

Lori Plymesser

I am researching the Boushon/Wittman surnames and am willing to help others doing the the same surnames. My g-great grandparents came from Germany with 3 sons, Fred, Henry and William.

BOUSHON Helen M. Jackson I am the great-granddaughter of Henry and Louise Boushon, the daughter of Alma
Evelyn Hein. Adolph and Annie Hein had more children than listed and I have
alot of info, birth, death dates, etc.
BOUSHON Jessica Lowney I am Alma Hein's great-granddaughter, and  my mother and grandmother can fill in LOTS of missing information if you want it.
BOWEN Arlene Belmer  
BOWEN Richard Edd Bowen  
BOWER Gina B. Also researching Hamme, Hemminger & Thieme
BOWERMAN Kathleen Englebretson  
BOWERMAN Arthur G. Hubbs  
BOYCE Mike Boyce  
BOYLAN Kay Boylan  
BRAATZ Virginia Jacobson (Braatz) (1)
BRADBURY Jane Rasmussen  
BRADFORD J. Roush  

BRAGSTAD

Laurel Bragstad

 

BRANSHAW Bob Branshaw  

BRASURE

Tanya L Paschke

 

BRAUN

Duane Horn

 

BRAUN

Jane Braun

.

BRAUN

Todd Braun

.

BRAUN Michele Nels Nilsen Nelson Family Tree
BRAUN Lucinda Nimtz  
BREHEIM Linda Donovan  
BREITLOW Troy Breitlow  
BRESEMAN Jocelyn Breseman  
BREWSTER Brewster  

BRICK

Stan Schwarze

.

BROCKWAY Eleanor  
BROOKS Pat Brooks-Folkvord  
BROUETTE June (Klimmer) Crocker  
BROWN Karen Fleischmann  
BROWN Wayne Brown  
BROWN Bob Bishop  
BROWN Bob Van Hees Joseph & Ann (nee Black) Brown; Brown Family Tree
BRULEY Vickie S.  
BRUMBAUGH Steven Bukosky  
BRUNNER Carol Whiteaker  

BRUSSOW

John Klein

 

BRYAN Jean Kelley  
BUCK Pat Phillips  
BUDZINSKI Richard Decker  

BUKER

Stan Schwarze

.

BUKER

Marcus Buker

 

BUKER

Tiffiney Hill

 

BUKER L. Kiesner  
BUKOSKY Michael N. Bukos  
BUKOSKY Steven Bukosky  

BUKOVEC

Mike Sacauskis

 

BULLARD

Michael McEntire

 

BUNDESEN Ebbe Bundesen http://bundesen.org
BURDICK James W. Sternitzky  
BURGE Bob Van Hees Van Hees Genealogy
BURKHARDT Mitch Blank  
BURKHARDT Kristine Burkhardt  
BURMEISTER Sue Paral  
BURNETT Bartt Gevens  
BURRINGTON Pam Greco  
BURTARD Donald A. Burtad  
BUSCHER Robert Lipprandt  
BUSH Wava Larson  

BUTLER

Kathryn Johnson

 

BUTLER Virginia Frisone  
BUTTERFIELD Jennifer  
BUTTKE Shelley Vatsaas  

BYTOF

Jeff Bytof

 

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE