BioM: Marriage Licenses
(Jun/Jul - 1976)
Contact: Dolores (Mohr) Kenyon
E-mail:
dolores@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Olson, Krause, Witek, Engel, Wolf, Bielen, Bangle, Krueger, Reise,
Pryer, Fitzl, Ackerman, Rohland, Heldt, Hardwick, Scheffer, Rueth, Schmidt,
Artac, Mohr, Rauchfuss, O’Reilly, Stumpner, Ewert, Hoeser, Schultz, Schneider
----Source: Clark County Press (Neillsville, Clark Co., WI) 6/17/1976
Marriage Licenses (June/July- 1976)
Allan Otto Olson and Elaine Marie Krause, both of Curtiss, to be married June 19
in Curtiss,
Patrick Robert Witek, Lublin, and Donna Gayle Engel, Withee, married June 12 in
Withee,
Stephen Andrew Wolf, Marshfield, and Susan Jean Bielen, Loyal, to be married
June 26 in Loyal,
James Carl Bangle and Marilyn Sue Krueger, both of Abbotsford, to be married
June 19 in Withee.
Roger Dale Reise, Unity, and Kathy Lynn Pryer, Spencer, to be married June 19 in
Colby,
Kenneth Charles Fitzl, Greenwood, and Colleen Marie Ackerman, Owen, to be
married June 19 in Owen,
Michael John Rohland and Jean Katheryne Heldt, both of Owen to be married June
18 in Withee,
Dennis Jay Hardwick and Barbara Anne Scheffer, both of Humbird, to be married
June 18 in the town of Cleveland, Jackson County,
Charles Herbert Rueth, Spencer, and Brenda Lou Schmidt, Loyal, to be married
June 19 in Loyal,
Lawrence John Artac, Greenwood, and Eunice Eileen Mohr, Neillsville, to be
married June 19 in Willard,
Paul Joseph Rauchfuss, Chili, and Maureen Gail O’Reilly, Marshfield, to be
married June 19 in Marshfield,
Joseph Emil Stumpner, Curtiss, and Brenda Ann Ewert, Owen, to be married June 19
in the Town of Green Grove,
Dennis August Krause, Neillsville, and Mary Carol Hoeser, Marshfield, to be
married June 19 in Chili,
Norbert Arthur Schultz, Spencer, and Barbara Sue Schneider, Loyal to be married
July 10 in Spencer.
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|