School: Owen-Withee S. H. S. (Class of 1957)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames:
Alexander, Allen, Auburg, Bakke, Bakke, Bucheger, Bulgrin, Clark, Dall, Dearth,
Devine, Fritsch, Fritz, Fritz, Hamel, George, Gerhardt, Hamel, Hanson, Hughes,
Hutter, Jasmer, Jensen, Johnson, Johnson, Kovatch, Laakso, Landrum, Larson,
Larson, Lesneski, Ludwig, Lulloff, Luoma, Malner, Marsden, Martin, Miller,
Nielsen, Potocnik, Raatz, Sailer, Sheets, Simon, Skaleski, Sluzewski, Stark,
Stark, Steinwand, Strohkirch, Strohkirch, Sugden, Thieme, Venet, Wendt, Witek,
Zelm
----Source: Public Records; 1957 O-Withian Yearbook
Note: First designation of senior and junior high school, 1957.
Senior High Class Officers, 1957:
Allen, Thomas - Treasurer;
Devine, Michael - Secretary;
Hamel, Don - President;
Larson, Lars - Vice President;
Badger Boys:
Hughes, Richard;
Badger Girls:
Fritsch, Jacqueline;
Senior High Class of 1957:
Alexander, Karen; Allen, Thomas; Auburg, Ronald; Bakke, John; Bakke, Robert;
Bucheger, Dennis; Bulgrin, Burdell; Clark, Rosalee; Dall, Gerald; Dearth, Helen;
Devine, Michael; Fritsch, Jacqueline; Fritz, Lawrence; Fritz, Ross; George,
Thomas; Gerhardt, Stuart; Hamel, Don; Hanson, Kenneth; Hughes, Richard; Hutter,
Marlene; Jasmer, Marie; Jensen, Richard; Johnson, Bruce; Johnson, Janice;
Kovatch, Mary Jean; Laakso, Audrey; Landrum, Barbara; Larson, Lars; Larson,
Leola, Lesneski, Mary Loris; Ludwig, Donald; Lulloff, Helen; Luoma, Judith;
Malner, Maxine; Marsden, Della; Martin, David; Miller, Robert; Nielsen, John;
Potocnik, Donna; Raatz, Norman; Sailer, James; Sheets, Carol; Simon, Curtiss;
Skaleski, Sylvester; Sluzewski, Joan; Stark, Lorna; Stark, Margaret; Steinwand,
Mary; Strohkirch, Jerome; Strohkirch, Judith; Sugden, Marilyn; Thieme, Annette;
Venet, DuWayne; Wendt, Marilyn; Witek, Eleanor; Zelm, William
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|