School: Medford H. S. (Class of 1950)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Abegglen, Amacher, Anderson, Anderson Armbrust, Baars, Balciar, Baron,
Baumer, Baumer, Bechlem, Berger, Blasel, Boor, Brandner, Brost, Brost, Brost,
Carley, Carlson, Carlson, Clausnitzer, Danen, Dassow, Doberstein, Doberstein,
Emmer, Emmerich, Fetzer, Fick, Fleischmann, Frahman, Gaab, Gebert, Gebert,
Gehrig, Gobernatz, Goodman, Hamrick, Handel, Heier, Henrichs, Herman, Hess,
Hessefort, Higgins, Hirsch, Hirt, Hirt, Hoff, Holtz, Jentzsch, Johnson, Kautzer,
Kapfhamer, Klossner, Kraemer, Kress, Kress, Kristy, Krueger, Lange, Langteau,
Liske, Mahner, Markus, McNally, Meier, Meschefske, Meyer, Meyer, Miller, Miller,
Mueller, Nowak, Nernberger, Nernberger, Neumueller, Pernsteiner, Peterson, Piehl,
Prell, Pries, Querin, Roberts, Roberts, Rogers Rothamer, Rust, Sackmann,
Sackmann, Sauer, Schmitt, Scholl, Studinger, Suter, Thielke, Thompson, Turvey,
Vogt, Zander, Zastrow, Ziehlke, Zimmerlee, Zocher, Zuleger
----Source: Public Records
Medford High School (Class of 1950): Alvin Abegglen; Conrad Amacher; Darlene
Anderson; Eugene Anderson; John Armbrust; Bill Baars; Delores Balciar; Elizabeth
Baron; Carmella Baumer; Mary Ann Baumer; Erna Bechlem; Norman Berger; Florence
Blasel; Robert Boor; Rosemary Brandner; Delores Brost; Pat Brost; Ray Brost;
Gaylord Carley; Ramert Carlson; Ruth Carlson; David Clausnitzer; Norman Danen;
Larry Dassow; Robert Doberstein; Russell Doberstein; Gerald Emmer; Floyd
Emmerich; Melvin Fetzer; Alyce Fick; Edward Fleischmann; Elaine Frahman; Jerome
Gaab; Frank Gebert; Shirley Gebert; James Gehrig; Mary Gobernatz; Constance
Goodman; Glendyl Hamrick; Roger Handel; Darlene Heier; Helen Henrichs; Cynthia
Herman; Audrey Hessl; Lee Hessefort; Marie Higgins; Marguerite Hirsch; Joan Hirt;
Leah Hirt; Douglas Hoff; Margaret Holtz; Donald Jentzsch; Mary Jane Johnson;
Kenneth Kautzer; Leona Kapfhamer; Betty Klossner; Agnes Kraemer; Eileen Kress;
Rita Kress; Donald Kristy; Norene Krueger; Kenneth Lange; Kenneth Langteau;
Roland Liske; Jane Mahner; Tom Markus; Tom McNally; Corlas Meier; Arlene
Meschefske; Lawrence Meyer; Ronald Meyer; Edna Miller; Rosemary Miller; Donald
Mueller; Donald Nowak; Kathryn Nernberger; Lois Nernberger; Esther Neumueller;
Rita Pernsteiner; Arvin Peterson; Martin Piehl; Dorothy Prell; Carolyn Pries;
Verdie Querin; Donald Roberts; Eleanor Roberts; James Rogers; James Rothamer;
Tom Rust; Herb Sackmann; Rose Sackmann; Lita Sauer; Marie Schmitt; Robert
Scholl; Cleo Studinger; Hallie Suter; Allen Thielke; Rosalie Thompson; Herbert
Turvey; Janice Vogt; Lois Zander; Milford Zastrow; Jerome Ziehlke; Joan
Zimmerlee; Lewis Zocher; Dene Zuleger
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|