School: Abbotsford H. S. Class of 2018 (Graduation - 2018)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Albrecht, Alvarez-Nieto, Baker, Beran, Bills, Block, Bundick, Busse,
Carpenter, Chacon, Cruz-Soto, Cruz-Chairez, Delkowski, Fetting, Flink,
Friedenfels, Gallegos-Cedillo, Guadalupe-Garcia, Garcia-Vega, Garcia-Jacinto,
Gomez, Hammel, Hanson, Heck, Hederer, Henrickson, Hoffman, Jeronimo-Cano,
Kautzer, Krebs, Lindberg, Lyon, Nehls, Olvera-Chairez, Ortiz, Otten, Pierce,
Rau, Reys-Ramirez, Salazar-Cruz, Sales, Schmitz, Schreiner, Schultz, Seefluth,
Sundermeyer, Torres-Jacobo, Zavala-Montanez, Zuniga-Badillo
----Source: The Tribune-Phonograph (Abbotsford, WI) 5/16/2018
Commencement Exercises: Saturday, May 19, 2018, 2:00 p.m., Abbotsford High
School North Gymnasium
Class officers: President, Emmaline Krebs; Vice President, Dylana Schreiner;
Treasurer, Elizabeth Busse; Secretary, Taylor Hanson
Valedictorians: Elizabeth Busse & Dylana Schreiner
Class Song: “Five More Minutes” by Scotty McCreery
Class Quote: Our lives are before us, our pasts are behind us, but our memories
forever with us.
Class Flower: Red & White Rose
Class Colors: black, Red & White
Graduates: Albrecht, Jesse David; Alvarez-Nieto, Miguel Angel; Baker, Joseph
Henry; Beran, Jesse Samuel; Beran, Trevor Matthew; Bills, Zachary Macintosh;
Block, Courtney Ann **; Bundick, Dylan Ray; Busse, Elizabeth Ann **; Carpenter,
Hunter Douglas **; Chacon, Bryan; Cruz-Soto, Rodrigo; Cruz-Chairez, Jairo Ismael;
Delkowski, Alixis Clayton; Fetting, Garrett Charles; Flink, Lucinda Kathleen
O’Leary; Friedenfels, Cody Ray; Gallegos-Cedillo, Ramiro; Guadalupe-Garcia,
Christy; Garcia-Vega, Fabian Yovani; Garcia-Jacinto, Maria Guadelupe; Gomez,
Samuel; Hammel, Isaac Daniel; Hanson, Taylor Lynn **; Heck, Lily Amanda;
Hederer, Ella Rae; Henrickson, Fletcher Louis; Hoffman, Delaney Joan; Jeronimo-Cano,
Roberto Carlos; Kautzer, Schyan Kierra Lynn; Krebs, Emmaline Marie; Lindberg,
Brock Nathaniel; Lyon, Zachary William **; Nehls, Donald Randall; Olvera-Chairez,
Misael; Ortiz, Carolina; Otten, Julia Rose **; Pierce, Shanelle Desiree; Rau,
Ean Lane **; Reys-Ramirez, Valeria; Salazar-Cruz, John Leo; Sales, Jade Nicole
**; Schmitz, Cody Lee; Schreiner, Dylana Paige **; Schultz, Molly Jo **;
Seefluth, Adam Charles; Sundermeyer, Austin James; Torres-Jacobo, Cesar Alonso;
Zavala-Montanez, Alejandro; Zuniga-Badillo, CristianUlises.
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|