BioM: Clark Co., Wis. Marriage Licenses (16 Mar 1900)

 

Contact: janet@wiclarkcountyhistory.org

 

Surnames: Reynolds, Page, Mcgiunis, Pofe, Counsell, Short, Faulsrud, Reestad, Adair, Reynolds, Evert, Parge, Koeke, Kupka, Babcock, Olson, Rustad, Marvin, Folsom, Narner, Norden, Burkawitz, Herman, Aloard, Nemitz, Gabriel

 

----Source: Greenwood Gleaner, 16 Mar 1900, Greenwood, Wisconsin

 

NEILLSVILLE NEWS

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES

 

 

BioM: Reynolds, Edith Grace (1900)

Martin L. Page, Mayville, to Edith Reynolds,

Registration:

Reynolds, Edith

~~

25 March 1900

pg. 282

vol. 2

Martin Frederic Louis Parge
Birthplace Mapleton, Wis.
Spouse's Name Edith Grace Reynolds
Spouse's Birthplace Monroe, Mich.
Event Date 25 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name August Parge
Mother's Name Caroline Evert
Spouse's Father's Name Frank C. Reynolds
Spouse's Mother's Name Anna C. Adair
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Kupka, Pauline E. (1900)

Frank C. Marg, Pine Valley, to Pauline E. Koeke, York

Registration:

Kopke, Pauline E  ~~ 27 March 1900 pg. 285 vol. 2

Frank Carl Marg
Birthplace Germany
Spouse's Name Pauline Elizabeth Kopke (Kupka)
Spouse's Birthplace Germany
Event Date 27 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name Friedrich Marg
Mother's Name Henrietta Nemitz
Spouse's Father's Name Carl Kopke
Spouse's Mother's Name Anna Gabriel
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Markey, Hattie A. (1900)

Alexander Holverson, city, to Hattie A. Markey, city (second marriage)

Registration:  

Markey, Hattie

Halvorson, Alexander

8 March 1900

pg. 281

vol. 2

Alexander A. Halverson
Birthplace Norway
Spouse's Name Hattie A. Markey
Spouse's Birthplace New York
Event Date 08 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name Halver Halverson
Mother's Name ...
Spouse's Father's Name Justice Babcock
Spouse's Mother's Name Kasiah Aloard
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Lulloff, Louise (1900)

Gustave Burkawitz, Green Grove, to Louise Tulloff (Lulloff), Green Grove

Registration:

Burkawitz, Gustav

Talloff, Louisa

7 March 1900

pg. 281

vol. 2

Gustav Burkawitz
Birthplace West Prensen, Germany
Spouse's Name Louisa Lulloff
Spouse's Birthplace West Prensen, Germany
Event Date 07 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name William Burkawitz
Mother's Name Eva Burkawitz
Spouse's Father's Name Cristian Herman
Spouse's Mother's Name Anna Herman
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Counsell, Nettie Belle (1900)

William H. Short, Washburn to Hattie B. Councel (Counsell), Grant 

Registration:

Connsell, Nettie Belle Short, William Henry 15 March 1900 pg. 282 vol. 2

William Henry Short
Birthplace Washburn
Spouse's Name Nettie Belle Counsell
Spouse's Birthplace Neillsville
Event Date 15 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name John Short
Mother's Name Jane Mcgiunis
Spouse's Father's Name Henry Counsell
Spouse's Mother's Name Susan Mary Pofe
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Rustad, Christine (1900)

Nils H. Paulsrud, N. D. to Christine Reestad, Neillsville

Registration:

Paulsrud, Nels Rustad, Christine 6 March 1900 pg. 286 vol. 2

Nels H. Paulsrud
Birthplace Norway
Spouse's Name Christine Rustad
Spouse's Birthplace Norway
Event Date 06 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name Hans Paulsrud
Mother's Name Sounora Olson
Spouse's Father's Name Christian Rustad
Spouse's Mother's Name Else Marvin
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

BioM: Warner, Lucinda (1900)

Roy B. Brown, Reseburg to Lucinda Warner, Thorp

Registration:

Brown, Roy Bernard

Warner, Lucinda 

7 March 1900

281

2

Roy Bernard Brown
Birthplace Augusta, Wis.
Spouse's Name Lucinda Narner
Spouse's Birthplace Thorp, Wis.
Event Date 07 Mar 1900
Event Place Clark, Wisconsin
Father's Name John B. Brown
Mother's Name Ovilla Folsom
Spouse's Father's Name Sylvanus S. Narner
Spouse's Mother's Name Phebe J. Norden
Race White
Spouse's Race White

 

 

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE