1893 Town of Lynn, Plat Map Transcription
Clark County, Wisconsin
Lynn T 24 N R 1 E
CLARK COUNTY WISCONSIN--1893 LYNN TOWNSHIP
by C. S. Stockwell; Neillsville, WI (Contributed by
Alice Braun).
__________________________________________________________________________
Web page maintained by
James W.
Sternitzky PhD
Transcribed by
Kenneth Wood.
______________________________________________
Section 1--Geo
Kleinschmist, H Retzlaff, M Rennie, E Barth, W Behling, H W Hunt
Section 2--A Stewart, I Hoople, B Drescher, Thos Stewart, H W Hunt
Section 3--G Reismer, W Neinas, H Albright, C Keller, I Hoople, H W Hunt, F D W,
F Gruthe(?)
Section 4--Wm Handke, F Faber, C Fisher, P Smith, W Smith, W Schroeder, F Helm,
W Neitschke, Geo Brooks, C Tesch, H W Hunt
Section 5--M Huls, C Fisher, Lowe Bros, P Steinbach, W Yorkston, C Sternitzky, W
Sternitzky, E Jackish, Mill, Village of Lynn
Section 6--Geo Ure, M Clark, J Ure, D C Geary, A Handke, O Neitzil, A
Sternitzky, F W Da(?), D Kornschuck
Section 7--E Sternitzky, H Sternitzky, J Ure, L Planel, D Reidel, H Winters, R
Kurth, H Yankee
Section 8--H Sternitzky, C Sternitzky, E F Brooks, G W Brooks, Henry Yankee, Jas
Yankee, A Brooks, Village of Lynn
Section 9--A Brooks, J Hoover, A Fierguts, M Breaseman, O Anding, W Sternitzky,
J Kutter, Chas Opelt, A Kauffman, Chas Hoths, J Martin
Section 10--H B Holmes, C W Chubb, Max Opelt, Geo Hiles, H Jensen, A Roder, F
(?) Bieler
Section 11--A Sternitzky, E Konrod, J martin, W H Yorkston, F Grade, S L Nason,
P Jensen, R Guck
Section 12--Geo Kleinschmidt, S L Nason, T Muer, F Kipp, D E Metcalf
Section 13--G Williams, John Paul Lumber Co, Atlee, Sawyer & Austin
Section 14--Sawyer & Austin, John Paul Lumber Co
Section 15--Sawyer & Austin
Section 16--John Paul Lumber Co, M S Blakeslee, F Neitschke, A Teats, Robt
Krause, R Krause, G H Burroughs, J H Reddant & C S Stockwell
Section 17--V Johnson, A Krause, G Reidel, Linsay & Phelps, T Bresseman, H
Krause, Coburn
Section 18--H Yankee, Wm Yankee, Dora Hundke, H Byer, G Wischulki, Wm Wischulki,
M Holdenhauer
Section 19--Coburn, C Roder, C Schulke, H H Price
Section 20--Coburn, H H Price, H Beer, C Weisner, S Welch
Section 21--R Teats, C Cornelius, J P Breeseman, J W Andrews, R Kurth, A Bentz,
E P Beardsley
Section 22--John Paul Lumber Co
Section 23--John Paul Lumber Co
Section 24--John Paul Lumber Co, US, Atlee, B Hooper
Section 25--S & J C Atlee, J W Babcock
Section 26--J W Babcock, J H Reddant & C S Stockwell
Section 27--J W Babcock, J H Reddant & C S Stockwell
Section 28--A Seif, C Guenter, E Helm & E Sternitzky, Sawyer & Austin
Section 29--Sawyer & Austin, Atlee, H H Price
Section 30--H H Price, Coburn, W Davidson
Section 31--H H Price, Geo L Lloyd
Section 32--H C Parmly, E S Newton, Sawyer & Austin
Section 33--Sawyer & Austin, Atlee, J W Babcock
Section 34--J W Babcock, M Wilson
Section 35--Atlee
Section 36--John Paul Lumber Co, Atlee, B Hooper, J W Babcock, M C Ring
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
A site created
and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|