Bio: Adler, Jacqueline #2 (Engagement – Oct 1968) |
Bio: Alesa, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Peter (Birth -
1974) |
Bio: Amacher, Brian Allen (Birth – 3 Jun 1968) |
Bio: Anderegg, Cheryl Ann (Baptism – 19 Nov 1972) |
Bio: Anderson, Darleen June (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Anderson, Dave (Barn Save from Fire – 1972) |
Bio: Auberg, Lanny – A1C (Air Medal – 1968) |
Bio: Awe – 4th Family Reunion (1968) |
Bio: Badzinski, Marcy (Engagement – Aug
1969) |
Bio: Bangle - Family Reunion (Jul 1968) |
Bio: Barager, Jean (UW, Madison Graduate – 1968) |
Bio: Bauer, Stacy Jane (Baptism – 24 Jun 1972) |
Bio: Beaver, Family Reunion (Aug 1972) |
Bio: Becherer, Albert #2 (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Becker, Harold R. (Promoted to S/Sgt. – 1972) |
Bio: Beilke, Marilyn Kay (Engagement – Oct 1972) |
Bio: Bentzler, Patricia Ann (UW, Oshkosh Graduate –
1972) |
Bio: Berglund, Jackie (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Births - Memorial Hospital (Jul 1974) |
Bio: Bittner, Alexis (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Bloom, Kendall Louise (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Bottlemy, Warren & Joanne (KaMilJo Dairy Farms
- 1974) |
Bio: Bowen, Elizabeth Joan "Betty" (Engagement –
Jul 1968) |
Bio: Boylan, James A. Jr. (WSU, Stevens
Point Graduate – 1969) |
Bio: Brenner, George Matthew (Birth – 27 Sep 1972) |
Bio: Brost, Helaina Marie (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Brotherton, Richard (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Buchholz, Anita (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Calmes, Lyddia Elyse (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Cantu, Joshua Reid (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Carlsen, David James (Birth – 9 Oct 1968) |
Bio: Carlson, Ray (Tri-Valedictorian - 2017) |
Bio: Carney, Allyssa (Graduate - 2017) |
Bio: Castillo, Yadira (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Ceniceros, Edgar (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Cieslik, Patricia (Engagement – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Cole, Ira K. #2 (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Colenbaugh, Kay (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Collier, George (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Collier, Maria (WRC-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Cowles, Lawrence (Loyal Community Service
Plaque – 1972) |
Bio: Craig, Mr. & Mrs. Thurman (4-H Leaders - 1974) |
Bio: Cramer, Lorenzo L. #2 (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Davel, Florence (92nd Birthday – 1972) |
Bio: Davis, Mary Alice (WRC-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Davis, Sylvester J. (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: De Fries, Stacy Ann (Baptism – 06 Aug 1972) |
Bio: Decker, Megan (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Decker, Megan Elizabeth (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Decker, Ronald #2 (Whitewater Graduate – 1968) |
Bio: Degenhardt, Diane Marie (Engagement – Jul
1972) |
Bio: Denney, James W. (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Devine, Elizabeth Ann & Peter Gerard (Birth –
9 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Dickinson, Reynolds Hill (GAR-Civil War -
2017) |
Bio: Dietrich, Willow Rosemarie (Birth – 5 Jun
2017) |
Bio: Dietsche, Kerry James (Birth – 24 Oct 1972) |
Bio: Draper, Dennis (Fire Destroys Barn – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Ebert, Cynthia (Master's Degree – 1968) |
Bio: Edwards, Paige (UW, Madison Dean's List –
2017) |
Bio: Engel – Family Reunion (Jul 1968) |
Bio: Engel, Richard Allen (Birth – May 1968) |
Bio: Englebretson, Damon Mark (Birth – 18 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Espino, Mirella (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Fenske, Linda (Phy. Ed. Teacher - 1974) |
Bio: Finnila, Eunice Ruth #2 (Engagement – Jul
1968) |
Bio: Flink, Trevor (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Fontaine, Leslie (St. Norbert's Dean's List -
1972) |
Bio: Francis, Paula Marie (Engagement – Oct 1972) |
Bio: Frankewicz, Kathy & Karen (Birth – 22 Sep
1968) |
Bio: Fravert, Margaret (Argentina Exchange Student
– 1972) |
Bio: Freeman, Dr. Daniel R. #2 (GAR-Civil War -
2017) |
Bio: Gaddis, Arthur (Ayrshire Diary Cattle Award –
1968) |
Bio: Gajewski, Terri Lynn (Baptism – 16 Jun 1968) |
Bio: Gamillo, Sarah (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Gardner, Jodie Lea (Baptism – 17 Sep 1972) |
Bio: Gardner, Roderick (Outstanding Mechanic
Graduate – 1972) |
Bio: Geary, Mrs. Willard (WSU, Eau Claire Graduate
– 1968) |
Bio: George, Thomas (Promoted to Major – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Gilbertson – Family Reunion (Sep 1968) |
Bio: Gosar, Donna (YARC Scholarship – 1972) |
Bio: Grabara, Gaile (Am. Cancer Society - 1974) |
Bio: Graham, Kathleen (WSU, RF Dean's List – Spring
1968) |
Bio: Graham, William W. (Serving in Vietnam
– 1969) |
Bio: Grinker, Vaida Marie (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Grube, Candie Cara (Baptism - 20 Oct 1968) |
Bio: Grutzik, Brenda Joyce (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Gunderson, Brooklyn Rose (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Gunderson, Sadie (Salutatorian - 2017) |
Bio: Haavisto, Adolph (Retirement – 1968) |
Bio: Haderlein, John Mrs. (60th Birthday – 1942) |
Bio: Haines, Samuel (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Halfen, Aaron Andrew (Birth – 3 Jul 1972) |
Bio: Halopka, Jordyn (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Hanson, Leonard (UW Green Bay Honors – 1972) |
Bio: Hanson, Michael Allan (Baptism – 06 Aug 1972) |
Bio: Hanson, Tabitha (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Harms, Jason Ray (Birth – 4 Sep 1972) |
Bio: Haselow, Randall Charles (Birth – 12 Oct 1968) |
Bio: Hatlestad, Lois Jean (Engagement – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Hautamaki – Family Reunion (Jul 1968) |
Bio: Helm, Amelia (97th Birthday – 1968) |
Bio: Helms, James R. (Completes Admin Course – Jul
1968) |
Bio: Hendricks, Nancy (Engagement – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Hendrickson, Amy (80th Birthday Party – 1972) |
Bio: Henkel, John (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Hewetson, Richard (Leaving Owen Parish – 1968) |
Bio: Hill, James R. (WSU, Eau Claire Dean's List –
1968) |
Bio: Himes, George L. (Air Force Promotion – Jul
1968) |
Bio: Hoeper, Susan Marie (Engagement – Oct 1972) |
Bio: Hughes, Karen Louise (Birth – 28 Apr 1968) |
Bio: Hull, Cara (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Hull, Cara (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Hull, Samara (Graduate - 2017) |
Bio: Hull, Samara (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Huntley, William (Recent Stroke – May 1919) |
Bio: Jacobson, Jeannie (Engagement – Oct 1972) |
Bio: Jarvis, Frank (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Jensen, Kenna Jean (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Jepson, Larry C. – USN (USS Steinaker – 1972) |
Bio: Johnson, John (50 Year Am. Legion Member –
1972) |
Bio: Judnic, Shawne Nicole (Birth – 14 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Kaatz, Rachel (Valedictorian - 2017) |
Bio: Kadolph, Emily (Honor Roll - 2017) |
Bio: Kadolph, Hailey (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kadolph, Hillis (Fire Destroys Shed – 1972) |
Bio: Kaiser, Laura Beth (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kalepp, Teala (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kallstrom, Matthew (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kanneberg, Shane Tyler (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Kebl, Louis & Mary (Honored by Greenwood –
1972) |
Bio: Kell, Charlotte Rae (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Kell, Cheryl Faye (Engagement – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Kellogg, John Azor (1879) |
Bio: Kenyon, Lester (Retired RR Worker - 1974) |
Bio: Kilty, Charlotte Ruth (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Kilty, Cheryl (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kline, Mr./Mrs. Willard (Honored Dairy Farmers
– 1972) |
Bio: Kloth, Millyr Anastasia (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Kluck, Lyn (Engagement – Apr 2017) |
Bio: Knack, Kristine (Engagement – Jun 1972) |
Bio: Kneifl, Laura (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Kobs, Mrs. Edna (Blossom Shop - 1974) |
Bio: Kobylarczyk Rysz, Josephine (100th Birthday –
2017) |
Bio: Kocian, Paige (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Kohn, Brenda Lee (Birth – 21 Jun 1968) |
Bio: Kolano, Kaitlin Ann (Engagement – Jun 2017) |
Bio: Kolar, Krista (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Kolb, Carol Lynn (Baptism – 06 Aug 1972) |
Bio: Kollmansberger, Kelsea (Tri-Valedictorian -
2017) |
Bio: Koplitz, Sheila (UW, Stevens Point Scholarship
– 1968) |
Bio: Kops, Tara Jo (Baptism – 3 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Krarup, Matthew Kevin (Baptism – 25 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Krarup, Matthew Kevin (Birth – 10 Jul 1968) |
Bio: Krarup, Peter (80th Birthday – 1968) |
Bio: Krom, Harold (Greenwood Pharmacy - 1974) |
Bio: Krueger, Caroline (Indicted – 8 May 1919) |
Bio: Kuester, Edmund (26th Annual Family Reunion –
1972) |
Bio: Kunz, Tyler (Tri-Valedictorian - 2017) |
Bio: LaBarge, Peggy (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Lang, Edwin Paul (Baptism – 24 Sep 1972) |
Bio: Langfeldt, Bonnie Sue (Engagement – Oct 1972) |
Bio: Langfeldt, Jennifer Lynn (Baptism – 02 Dec
1972) |
Bio: Larsen, John (Univ. of Wyoming Doctorate
degree – 1968) |
Bio: Larson, Dennis F. – U.S. Air Force (Military
Note - 2017) |
Bio: Larson, Mrs. R.E. (Honored – 1972) |
Bio: Lato, Jean (Engagement – Jul 1972) |
Bio: Lato, Linda (To Study in Denmark – 1972) |
Bio: Laube, Dean Mark (Baptism – 17 Oct 1968) |
Bio: Lavalley, Emily Jean (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Lavey, Dave (Barber - 1974) |
Bio: Le Fevre, Jane (Lawrence Univ. Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Learman, Elmer (Retirement from Clark Electric
– 1972) |
Bio: Lee, Richard Allen (Birth – 18 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Leiby, Aaron (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Lenz, Milton A. – USN (Completes OCS – 1968) |
Bio: Leport, Patty Ann (Engagement – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Leverich, Laurene Kay (Engagement – Dec 1972) |
Bio: Liebzeit, Harry (Burl Crafts/Teaching - 1974) |
Bio: Lieders, Coy Rodney (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Lietzow, Trent Thomas (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Lindekugel, Julie Jean (Engagement – Aug 1972) |
Bio: Loos, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. William (Birth – 7
Oct 1972) |
Bio: Loos, Patricia (Engagement – Aug 1972) |
Bio: Loos, Robert L. (Mortar Man in Vietnam – Sep
1968) |
Bio: Lopez, Raquel Ann (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Loppnow, Karl (Good man – 1972) |
Bio: Majka, James A. (Honored at U of Minn. – 1968) |
Bio: Martin, Major (Returns Home – May 1919) |
Bio: Mathewson, Jeff (Stout State Graduate – 1968) |
Bio: Matter, Kimberly (Birth – 12 Jul 1972) |
Bio: Mattson, Rhonda (European Tour – 1968) |
Bio: McFarlane, Cash Adam (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: McNeely, Kathy (Loyal H.S. D.A.R Award – 1972) |
Bio: Meacham, Jennifer (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Mech, Vicki Ann (Admissions Counselor – 1972) |
Bio: Mertins, Preston (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Metcalfe, Lola Rae (Birth - 31 Jul 1972) |
Bio: Meyer, Jennifer Ann (Birth – 1 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Meyer, Luca Quinn (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Meyer, Odelia (1974) |
Bio: Miller, Andrew (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Miller, Chad Donald (Birth – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Miller, Jacob (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Miller, Marilyn (Confirmation – Apr 1972) |
Bio: Milliren, Priscilla (Salutatorian Graduation
Party – 1968) |
Bio: Morrow, Jenna Elizabeth (Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Mueller, Eva Adeline (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Nemitz, Katarina (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Nemitz, Sharon (Retires From Teaching - 2017) |
Bio: Nerison, Linda Ann (Engagement – Jul 1972) |
Bio: Niemi, Shirley Ann (Engagement – Aug 1968) |
Bio: Nirva, Gail Marie (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Norks, Nancy A. (Sheppard AFB – 1972) |
Bio: Oestreich, Susan Beth (Engagement – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Ogurek, Sharon Marie (Engagement – Aug
1969) |
Bio: Olson, Jackie Deanne (Baptism – 18 Jun 1972) |
Bio: Opelt, Phillip (Graduate - 2017) |
Bio: Orth, Sabrina (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Oswald – Family Reunion (Aug 1972) |
Bio: Ovyn, Haley (Engagement – Apr 2017) |
Bio: Parker, Maynard (90th Birthday - 2017) |
Bio: Parkhill, Eli T. (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Pasch, Donna (UW, Stevens Point Graduate –
1972) |
Bio: Pauly, Sean Joseph (Baptism – 1 Sep 1968) |
Bio: Pauly, Sean Joseph (Birth – 15 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Perlick, Maisy Lea (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Petersen, James – Capt. (Air Force Award –
1968) |
Bio: Petkovsek, Ed (UW, Eau Claire Most Valuable
Player – 1972) |
Bio: Pettet, Joseph A. (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Pieper, Jordyn (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Pigott, Gwen (Teacher at Mack School - 1974) |
Bio: Potocnik, Eileen (WSU, Stevens Point Dean's
List – 1968) |
Bio: Potocnik, Kristi (UW, Madison Graduate – 1968) |
Bio: Potter, Linda Lois (Engagement – Apr 1968) |
Bio: Pozega, Duane – U.S. Army (Tank Gunner
Qualification – 1972) |
Bio: Prentice, Andrew W. #2 (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Purcell, Lynette Renee (Birth – 30 Aug 1972) |
Bio: Quicker, Jessica (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Raatz, Tiffany (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Rabska, Karen (Luther College Dean's List –
1968) |
Bio: Rachu, Jared (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Radue, Ardyce Anita (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Rand, Heather Marie (Birth – 24 Jul 1972) |
Bio: Rau, Dakota (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Rayhorn, Bruce (UW, La Crosse Graduate – 1972) |
Bio: Richardson, Susan (Engagement – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Richmond-Higby Family Reunion (6th Annual –
1972) |
Bio: Ringle, John (1879) |
Bio: Rinka, Stephen Morton (Baptism – 10 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Riplinger, Frank (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Roberts, Larry J. (UW, Eau Claire Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Roehl, Mr./Mrs. Lowell (Loyal Area Farmers -
1974) |
Bio: Roehl, Ruger Allen (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Rohland, Curtis (Ordained – Sep 1968) |
Bio: Rohland, Sandy (St. Joseph's Nursing Grad –
1968) |
Bio: Rohloff, Ed (Insurance Agent - 1974) |
Bio: Rondorf, Rico Charles (Baptism - 1974) |
Bio: Rose, Jeffery W. (Serving in Vietnam – 1968) |
Bio: Roth, Rachel (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Rothenburger, Willie (Visitor USA - 1974) |
Bio: Rowe, Daniel James (Birth – 23 Jul 1972) |
Bio: Rowe, Nancy Jean (Engagement – Sep 1968) |
Bio: Rowley, Kathy Dee (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Rue, Cathy Jean (Birth – 21 Jun 1972) |
Bio: Rueth, Bertha (83rd Birthday – 1972) |
Bio: Rychnovsky, Robert (UW, Eau Claire Graduate –
1972) |
Bio: Saibold, Linda Marie (Engagement – Nov 1972) |
Bio: Sarinski, Sandra (UW, River Falls Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Sather, Brandon J. (UW, Milwaukee Graduate –
2017) |
Bio: Sauer, Tara (Engagement – Jun 2017) |
Bio: Schecklman, Jaclyn Rae (Engagement – Jul 1972) |
Bio: Schindler, Evan (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Schlagenhaft, Cheryl (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Schluenz, Arvilla (Birth – 1902) |
Bio: Schober, Scott E. – Pvt. (Clerical School
Graduate – 1972) |
Bio: Schopfer, Judie (WSU, Eau Claire Med Tech Grad
– 1968) |
Bio: Schraufnagel, Emily (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Schraufnagel, Emily Marie (Highest Honors -
2017) |
Bio: Schreiber, Noah Louis (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Schuette, Megan (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Schultz, Donna (WSU, Stevens Point Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Schultz, Martin (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Schwantes, Donald Herman Karl (Birth – 1913) |
Bio: Schwarze, Mr./Mrs. Durward (Granton Citizens
of Year – 1972) |
Bio: Sebold, Orrin Edward (Baptism – 10 Sep 1972) |
Bio: Seibold, John & Erma (Dairy Farmers Honored –
1972) |
Bio: Selz, Ed and Frances (Loyal Area Farmers -
1974) |
Bio: Selz, Robert Joseph (Baptism – 10 Dec 1972) |
Bio: Shattuck, Michael George (Birth – 23 Jun 1968) |
Bio: Shupe, Family Reunion (Aug 1972) |
Bio: Sieber, Jacob (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Sippey, Sandra Ann (Engagement – May 1968) |
Bio: Skaleski, Traci Lynn (Birth – 3 May 1968) |
Bio: Smasal, Randall Jay (Birth – 28 May 1968) |
Bio: Smith, Lee Carl (Birth – 19 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Southworth, John A. – Capt. (Bronze Star Medal
– 1968) |
Bio: Sowieja, Donald S. (Selected for Special
Training – 1972) |
Bio: Stange, Mariah (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Staniec, Joanne M. (WSU, Eau Claire Dean's
List – 1968) |
Bio: Staniec, Joanne Marie (Engagement – Sep 1968) |
Bio: Stargardt, Tami Sue (Baptism – 20 Oct 1968) |
Bio: Steager, Peter Dale (Birth – 27 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Stelloh, George ( Death – 19 Apr 1919) |
Bio: Strey, Harry A. (Serving in Vietnam – 1968) |
Bio: Subera, Jill (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Sundermeyer, Karen Lynn (Birth – 3 May 1968) |
Bio: Tauschek, Raymond J. (Re-enlists in Navy –
1972) |
Bio: Tennis, Anthony (Merit Scholarship Finalist -
1970) |
Bio: Teter, Allen (Wm. Randolph Hearst Award –
1972) |
Bio: Theirl, David R. (Doctor of Dental Surgery –
1968) |
Bio: Theirl, Susan Diane (Birth – 15 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Thielman, Ashley (Graduate - 2016) |
Bio: Thielman, Ashley (Graduation - 2017) |
Bio: Thielman, Brooks Bradley (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Thieme, Crystal Ann (Birth – 04 Aug 1968) |
Bio: Thieme, Ernest (97th Birthday – 1968) |
Bio: Thomas, Tana Leah (Highest Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Thompson, Patricia (Engagement – Oct 1968) |
Bio: Thorson-Erickson – Family Reunion (Jul 1968) |
Bio: Thums, Harper Lee (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Townsend, Connie Irene (Engagement – Sep 1972) |
Bio: Trampush, Karen Nancy (Engagement – Dec 1972) |
Bio: Underwood, Nathaniel (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Underwood, Zachary (Salutatorian - 2017) |
Bio: Ure, Lloyd (Licensed Game Farm - 1974) |
Bio: Vela, Arianna Marie (Birth - 2017) |
Bio: Venne, Julie (BS Degree - 2017) |
Bio: Votava, Donald R. –U.S.A.F. (Polar Express
Exercise – 1968) |
Bio: Wagner, Mary Jo (Venezuela Exchange Student –
1972) |
Bio: Wegner, Brady (Junior Kiwanian May - 2017) |
Bio: Weideman – Family Reunion (Jul 1968) |
Bio: Weiler, Jon (New Highground General Manager –
2017) |
Bio: Weiler, Nicholas Scott (Dean’s List - 2017) |
Bio: Weis, Lisa Imelda (Baptism – 29 Oct 1972) |
Bio: White, Fred E. (Bronze Star Medal –
1969) |
Bio: Wildish, Allen (Receives Promotion – May
1919) |
Bio: Wilkman, Helen (Augsburg Graduate – 1968) |
Bio: Will, Ginger Lee (Engagement – Jun 1968) |
Bio: Wilms, Boyce August (GAR-Civil War - 2017) |
Bio: Wirtala, David (UW, River Falls Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Wirtala, David A. – 2nd Lt. (First Solo Flight
– 1968) |
Bio: Wirtala, Myron (Scholarship – 1972) |
Bio: Wisniewski, Abigail (Journalism Award - 2017) |
Bio: Wittek, Dianne Jean (Engagement – Oct 1968) |
Bio: Wogernese, Morgan (Scholarship - 2017) |
Bio: Woodbeck, Roland (WSU, Eau Claire Graduate –
1968) |
Bio: Worden, Mr./Mrs. Earl (Honored Dairy Farmers –
1972) |
Bio: Yonker, Brett (High Honors - 2017) |
Bio: Zettler, Kenneth Allen (Baptism – 22 Oct 1972) |
Bio: Zettler, Kenneth Allen (Birth – 8 Oct 1972) |
Bio: Ziegeweid, Thomas (Selected for Who's Who –
1972) |
Bio: Zilz, David (Outstanding Young Man of America
– 1972) |
Bio: Zupanc, Scott (St. Norbert's Dean's List -
1972) |
BioA: Bentzler, Mr./Mrs. George (Gold – 1972) |
BioA: Boehnen, Mr./Mrs. Paul (35th – 1972) |
BioA: Braun, Mr./Mrs. Wilhelm (Gold – 1896) |
BioA: Degenhardt, Mr./Mrs. Leo (Gold – 1972) |
BioA: Denzine, Mr./Mrs. Delbert (75th - 2017) |
BioA: Gummerson, Mr./Mrs. John H. (Gold - 1968) |
BioA: Humke, Mr./Mrs. George (56th – 1972) |
BioA: Koch, Mr./Mrs. George M. (65th – 1972) |
BioA: Lindner, Mr./Mrs. Casper (45th – 1972) |
BioA: Miller, Mr./Mrs. Alvin (Silver - 1972) |
BioA: Miller, Mr./Mrs. Andrew (Gold Celebration –
1968) |
BioA: Mrotek, Mr./Mrs. Alex (40th – 1968) |
BioA: Schmidt, Mr./Mrs. John (55th – 1972) |
BioA: Sorenson, Mr./Mrs. Fred (Silver Celebration –
1968) |
BioA: Straus, Mr./Mrs. Gilbert (40th – 1972) |
BioA: Tieman, Mr./Mrs. Glenn (Silver – 1968) |
BioA: Trampush, Mr./Mrs. Henry (Silver – 1972) |
BioA: Urlaub, Mr./Mrs. Bennie (60th - 2017) |
BioA: Wagner, Mr./Mrs. Ray (Silver – 1968) |
BioA: Wysocki, Mr./Mrs. Anselm (Golden - 1974) |
BioM: Bahr, Beatrice (1942) |
BioM: Bahr, Evelyn (1941) |
BioM: Beck, Kathryn (1972) |
BioM: Bender, Marjean (1972) |
BioM: Bentzler, Patricia Ann (1972) |
BioM: Berglund, Jacklyn (1972) |
BioM: Biggar, Marjorie (1927) |
BioM: Bogue, Rochelle M. (1968) |
BioM: Brzezinski, Lois Ann (1972) |
BioM: Bublitz, Lorraine #2 (1941) |
BioM: Crebb, Martha (1914) |
BioM: Dankemyer, Deborah Ann (1972) |
BioM: Dean, Nancy Lorraine (1972) |
BioM: Dux, Hulda #2 (1919) |
BioM: Dyre, Arlene Carol (1972) |
BioM: Engebreth, Evelyn L. (1968) |
BioM: Fillipp, Sandra Annette (1968) |
BioM: Frisby, Ella (Summer 1919) |
BioM: Frost, Monika (1968) |
BioM: Gustafson, Roberta Marie (1968) |
BioM: Hargraves, Magdalena (1941) |
BioM: Hauser, Margaret "Maggie" #2 (1919) |
BioM: Heindel, Arlene (1941) |
BioM: Hiles, Merwyn #2 (1919) |
BioM: Humke, Karlene (1972) |
BioM: Jackson, Marilyn (1972) |
BioM: Johnson, Kay C. 1972) |
BioM: Kell, Charlotte Rae (1968) |
BioM: Kempf, Diane Mae (1972) |
BioM: Kilty, Kay (1972) |
BioM: Kollmansberger, Sharon (1972) |
BioM: Krarup, Sara Ann (1968) |
BioM: Larson, Kay (1972) |
BioM: Lato, Jean (1972) |
BioM: Lindekugel, Julie Jean (1972) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (Jul/Aug- 1974) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (July - 2017) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (Jun- 2017) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (Jun/Jul - 2017) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (May - 2017) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (May - 2017) |
BioM: Marriage Licenses (May/Jun - 2017) |
BioM: McSorley, Margaret M. (1969) |
BioM: Mertens, Mary Jeanette #2 (1968) |
BioM: Moore, Carolyn Sue (1969) |
BioM: Munro, Suzanne (1974) |
BioM: Neumann, Wanda Jean (1972) |
BioM: Paglieri, Margaret (1968) |
BioM: Poehnelt, Patricia May (1972) |
BioM: Potocnik, Kristi Ann (1968) |
BioM: Potter, Linda (1968) |
BioM: Rakovec, Patricia Ann (1972) |
BioM: Reigel, Shirley Ann (1972) |
BioM: Robl, Marjorie Mae (1968) |
BioM: Rondorf, Janet (1972) |
BioM: Rowley, Kathy Dee (1972) |
BioM: Schaefer, Ruth M. (1972) |
BioM: Soderberg, Carol (1969) |
BioM: Thiel, Sandra K. (1972) |
BioM: Thomas, Jennifer Mae (1972) |
BioM: Townsend, Connie Irene (1972) |
BioM: Tumm, Linda L. (1972) |
BioM: Wachholz, Betty Jean (1972) |
BioM: Wiersig, Linda L. (1972) |
BioM: Zahorka, Bernice (1941) |
Church: Colby St. Mary’s (8th Grade Graduation -
2017) |
Church: Green Grove – St. Paul's Lutheran
(Confirmation – 1968) |
Church: Greenwood – Our Savior's Lutheran
(Centennial – 1972) |
Church: Greenwood – Our Savior's Lutheran (History:
1872 -1972) |
Church: Greenwood – St. Mary's (First Communion –
1972) |
Church: Loyal – St. Anthony's (First Communion –
2017) |
Church: Withee – Nazareth Lutheran (75th
Anniversary – 1968) |
Church: Withee - St. John’s Lutheran (Confirmation
– 1968) |
Church: Withee –St. John's Lutheran (Cornerstone
Laid – Sep 1968) |
News: Abbotsford (1872 - ?) |
News: Abbotsford (Highway 29 Relocation - 1956) |
News: Chili (15 May 1919) |
News: Chili (22 May 1919) |
News: Chili (29 May 1919) |
News: Christie (22 May 1919) |
News: Clark Co. - Circuit Court (List of Cases –
May 1919) |
News: Clark Co. - College Notes (Achievements -
2017) |
News: Clark Co. - College Notes (Dean’s List -
2017) |
News: Clark Co. - College Notes (Honors - 2017) |
News: Clark Co. - Hwy. 29 Construction (30 Apr
1997) |
News: Clark Co. - Krueger Cases Moved (May 1919) |
News: Clark Co. - UW-La Crosse (Dean’s List - 2017) |
News: Clark Co. Community Foundations Scholarships
(2017) |
News: Clark Co. HCE (Holds Spring Co. Day - 1974) |
News: Clark County (UW, Stevens Point Graduates –
1972) |
News: Clark County (UW, Stevens Point Honors –
1972) |
News: Colby - Rural Arts Museum (4 June 2017) |
News: Colby (GAR & WRC markers - 2017) |
News: Columbia (8 May 1919) |
News: Curtiss (01 Aug 1968) |
News: Curtiss (05 Sep 1968) |
News: Curtiss (06 Jun 1968) |
News: Curtiss (16 May 1968) |
News: Curtiss (26 Sep 1968) |
News: Curtiss (27 Jun 1968) |
News: Dells Dam (1 May 1919 ) |
News: Dells Dam (15 May 1919) |
News: Dells Dam (8 May 1919) |
News: East Lynn (1 May 1919) |
News: East Lynn (1 May 1919) |
News: East Lynn (29 May 1919) |
News: East Pine Valley (15 May 1919) |
News: East Weston - Panther Creek (22 May 1919) |
News: East Weston -Panther Creek (8 May 1919) |
News: East Weston-West York (1 May 1919) |
News: East Weston-West York (22 May 1919) |
News: Granton (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Granton (05 Oct 1972) |
News: Granton (06 Jul 1972) |
News: Granton (07 Dec 1972) |
News: Granton (15 May 1919) |
News: Greenwood (Dick Adler Acting Mayor – 1972) |
News: Greenwood Milk Products (Jun - 1974) |
News: Hewett (1 May 1919) |
News: Hewett (29 May 1919) |
News: Janesville Settlement (1 May 1919) |
News: Janesville Settlement (15 May 1919) |
News: Janesville Settlement (29 May 1919) |
News: Janesville Settlement (29 May 1919) |
News: Levis (1 May 1919) |
News: Levis (15 May 1919) |
News: Levis (22 May 1919) |
News: Levis (29 May 1919) |
News: Levis (8 May 1919) |
News: Loyal – Summer Recreation (Jul - 1974) |
News: Loyal (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Loyal (03 Aug 1972) |
News: Loyal (05 Oct 1972) |
News: Loyal (06 Jul 1972) |
News: Loyal (07 Dec 1972) |
News: Loyal (07 Sep 1972) |
News: Loyal (Amber Inn Sold to Thorp Couple – 1972) |
News: Loyal (New Businessmen: Braun & Kadolph –
1972) |
News: Loyal (New Café Owners – Nov 1972) |
News: Loyal (New Implement Dealer – 1972) |
News: Loyal (New Owners of Loyal Tap – Nov 1972) |
News: Loyal (New Self-Service Gas Station – Nov
1972) |
News: Loyal (UW, Eau Claire Graduates – 1972) |
News: Loyal (UW, Madison Honor Students – 1972) |
News: Neillsville – Am. Legion (Honors Helm &
Seversen - 2017) |
News: Neillsville – Am. Legion (New Commander – Jun
2017) |
News: Neillsville - American Legion (Honors
Veterans’ - 2017) |
News: Neillsville - Co. I Passes Creditable
Inspection (May 1919) |
News: Neillsville – Donation to Highground (2017) |
News: Neillsville - Highground - Abrahamson Moving
(May - 2017) |
News: Neillsville – Highground Veterans Retreat
(Jul 2017) |
News: Neillsville - Independence Day (Highground -
2017) |
News: Neillsville - Naturalization Papers Received
(May 1919) |
News: Neillsville - Riverside Assisted Living
(Opening - 2017) |
News: Neillsville - UW-Green Bay (Honor Students -
2017) |
News: Neillsville - Wasserburger Store Fire (24 Apr
1919) |
News: Neillsville (1 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (1 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (15 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (15 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (22 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (22 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (29 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (29 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (8 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville (8 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville Am. Legion (Honors Hopfer & Ladd
- 2017) |
News: Neillsville Boys Coming Home (6 May 1919) |
News: Neillsville Boys Receive Military Honors (29
May 1919) |
News: Neillsville Boys Return Home (May 1919) |
News: Neillsville Boys Return Home (May 1919) |
News: North Clark Co. – Campus News (Spring 2017) |
News: North Clark Co. (UW, Green Bay 2017 Honors) |
News: North Clark Co. (UW, River Falls Dean's List
– 2017) |
News: North Pine Valley (1 May 1919) |
News: North Pine Valley (15 May 1919) |
News: North Pine Valley (22 May 1919) |
News: North Pine Valley (29 May 1919) |
News: North York (29 May 1919) |
News: North York (8 May 1919) |
News: North York (8 May 1919) |
News: Owen – Griebenow's Quitting Business (1968) |
News: Owen - Woodland Hotel (New Owners - 2017) |
News: Owen (04 Jul 1968) |
News: Owen (06 Jun 1968) |
News: Owen (25 Apr 1968) |
News: Owen (25 Jul 1968) |
News: Owen (26 Sep 1968) |
News: Owen (29 Aug 1968) |
News: Owen (Milwaukee School of Eng. Dean's List -
1968) |
News: Pleasant Ridge (15 May 1919) |
News: Pleasant Ridge (22 May 1919) |
News: Pleasant Ridge (8 May 1919) |
News: Romadka Road (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Romadka Road (03 Aug 1972) |
News: Romadka Road (05 Oct 1972) |
News: Romadka Road (06 Jul 1972) |
News: Romadka Road (07 Dec 1972) |
News: Seif (1 May 1919) |
News: Seif (15 May 1919) |
News: Seif (15 May 1919) |
News: Seif (29 May 1919) |
News: Seif (8 May 1919) |
News: Seif (8 May 1919) |
News: South Clark Co. - Vets Cemetery Project
(Flags - 2017) |
News: South Green Grove – (08 Aug 1968) |
News: South Green Grove (12 Sep 1968) |
News: South Green Grove (13 Jun 1968) |
News: South Green Grove (26 Sep 1968) |
News: Southeast Weston (15 May 1919) |
News: Southeast Weston (29 May 1919) |
News: Southern Shortville (1 May 1919) |
News: Southern Shortville (8 May 1919) |
News: Spencer (06 Jul 1972) |
News: Spencer (1 May 1912) |
News: Spencer (15 May 1912) |
News: Spencer (21 May 1913) |
News: Spencer (22 July 1914) |
News: Spencer (23 Apr. 1913) |
News: Spencer (27 Aug. 1913) |
News: Spencer (5 Aug. 1914) |
News: Spencer Farm Supply (Jun - 1974) |
News: Thorp – Mattes Stock 31st Anniversary (1968) |
News: Thorp (28 Aug 1969) |
News: Tioga (1 May 1919) |
News: Tioga (15 May 1919) |
News: Tioga (22 May 1919) |
News: Tioga (22 May 1919) |
News: Tioga (8 May 1919) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (03 Aug 1972) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (05 Oct 1972) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (06 Jul 1872) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (07 Dec 1972) |
News: Twenty-Six Road (07 Sep 1972) |
News: Unity (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Unity (07 Dec 1972) |
News: Unity (07 Sep 1972) |
News: West Eaton (15 May 1919) |
News: West Eaton (22 May 1919) |
News: West Eaton (8 May 1919) |
News: West Shortville (1 May 1919) |
News: West Shortville (22 May 1919) |
News: West Shortville (29 May 1919) |
News: West Shortville (8 May 1919) |
News: Willard - Polka Fest is a Hoot (43rd Annual –
2017) |
News: Willard (02 Nov 1972) |
News: Willard (03 Aug 1972) |
News: Willard (05 Oct 1972) |
News: Willard (13 Jul 1972) |
News: Withee (06 Jun 1968) |
News: Withee (25 Apr 1968) |
News: Withee (25 Jul 1968) |
News: Withee (26 Sep 1968) |
News: Withee (27 Jun 1968) |
News: Withee (29 Aug 1968) |
News: York (02 Nov 1972) |
News: York (03 Aug 1972) |
News: York (05 Oct 1972) |
News: York (06 Jul 1972) |
News: York (07 Sep 1972) |
News: York Center (08 May 1919) |
News: York Center (1 May 1919) |
News: York Center (15 May 1919) |
News: York Center (29 May 1919) |
Obit: Abel, Les (1933 – 2017) |
Obit: Abel, Lester W. #2 (1933 - 2017) |
Obit: Ackerman, Charles A. #2 (1834 - 1919) |
Obit: Albrecht, Beverly J. (1928 - 2007) |
Obit: Albrecht, Earl G. (1930 - 2017) |
Obit: Albrecht, Jerome (1931 - 2017) |
Obit: Albrecht, Lynette Laura (1950 - 2006) |
Obit: Andersen, Geraldine Delores (1925 – 2017) |
Obit: Anderson, Richard D. (1937 - 2017) |
Obit: Angelich, Frances Rose (1923 - 2017) |
Obit: Apfelbeck, John Michael (1930 - 2017) |
Obit: Bahr, Amelia (1853 – 1941) |
Obit: Barber, Barbara E. (1948 - 2017) |
Obit: Batchelor, Jeannine C. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Beacher, Emil (1894 – 1968) |
Obit: Becker, Florence (1917 – 1972) |
Obit: Beidel, Dianne M. (1958 - 2017) |
Obit: Benzschawel, Alvin J. #2 (1930 – 2017) |
Obit: Benzschawel, Alvin J. (1930? – 2017) |
Obit: Berg, Estelle L. (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Beyer, Heinz Walter (1925 – 2017) |
Obit: Billstine, Helen M. (1932 - 2017) |
Obit: Bird, Richard John (1945 - 2017) |
Obit: Bjornstad, Melvin (1900 – 1968) |
Obit: Bjornstad, William L. (1945 - 1968) |
Obit: Blair, Verna (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Bloom, Emma (1895 – 1968) |
Obit: Blunck, Margaretha (1893 – 1968) |
Obit: Boe, Gerald J. (1938 - 2017) |
Obit: Bogaard, Helen #2 (? - 2017?) |
Obit: Braun, Meagan Rae (1987 - 2017) |
Obit: Brecht, Herman (1917 – 1972) |
Obit: Broeske, Pauline Anna (1876 – 1941) |
Obit: Brunn, Keith E. (1924? - 2017) |
Obit: Bublitz, Virgil H. #2 (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: Bueschel, Theodore L. (1934 - 2017) |
Obit: Buss, Louise (1898 – 1968) |
Obit: Call, Lorna M. (1960 - 2009) |
Obit: Carl, Kenneth A. (1949 - 2017) |
Obit: Carroll, William James (? - 2017) |
Obit: Carter, Barbara A. (1943 – 2017) |
Obit: Castner, Martha (1880 – 1972) |
Obit: Chamberlin, Harlow (1906? – 1972) |
Obit: Chitwood, Lola A. (1941 – 2017) |
Obit: Cieslik, Frank Sr. #2 (1888 – 1968) |
Obit: Colby, Rufus Rev. (? – 1906) |
Obit: Collinson, Elna R. (1932 – 2017) |
Obit: Curry, Michael R. (1954? - 2017) |
Obit: Czahor, John F. (1954 – 2017) |
Obit: Dahl, Bernetta A. #2 (1933 - 2010) |
Obit: Dahl, Everly M. (2017 - 2017) |
Obit: Daniels, Leonard John Sr. (1942 - 2017) |
Obit: Deibert, Deborah “Debbie” (1950 - 2016) |
Obit: Dekarske, Robert E. (1938 - 2017) |
Obit: Dell, Della May (1901 – 1968) |
Obit: DeMert, Jeffery L. (1961? - 2017) |
Obit: Dickinson, Lyle Arthur (1937 - 2017) |
Obit: Diercks, Eugene “Gene” Robert (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Dohrwardt, Ardella M. (1943 – 2017) |
Obit: Donovan, Joyce J. (1931 - 2017) |
Obit: Drost, Thomas L. (1934 - 2017) |
Obit: Ebben, Roy A. (1909? – 1969) |
Obit: Egan, Arlene E. (1932 – 2017) |
Obit: Engebretson, Orville (1907? – 1968) |
Obit: Erickson, Ruth (1921 - 2017) |
Obit: Feltzkowski, Hattie (1891 – 1973) |
Obit: Fischer, Jerome L. (1944 - 2017) |
Obit: Fleischman, Joseph Sr. (1859 - 1925) |
Obit: Francis, Andrew C. (1948 - 2017) |
Obit: Frederickson, Theone K. #2 (1919 - 2017) |
Obit: Frederickson, Theone K. (1919 – 2017) |
Obit: Frenn, Charles R. "Snuffy" (1938 – 2017) |
Obit: Gaab-Molitor, Norma E. (1930 - 2017) |
Obit: Gall, Gary B. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Gallistel, Elaine E. (1931 - 2017) |
Obit: Gardner, Jean A (1922 – 2017) |
Obit: Gelhaus, Helen V. (1922 - 2011) |
Obit: Genrich, Shirley A. (1934 - 2017) |
Obit: Gerhardt, Arlene “Tootie” (1922- 2017) |
Obit: Giese, Caroline #2 (1881 – 1972) |
Obit: Giloy, Alice (1936 – 1972) |
Obit: Glamann, Donna Jean (1930 - 2017) |
Obit: Goetsch, Elroy E. (1912 - 2006) |
Obit: Goetsch, Gerald (1932? - 2017) |
Obit: Goetsch, Gerald D. #2 (1932 - 2017) |
Obit: Goetsch-Glomski, Lucille L. (1915 - 2010) |
Obit: Goetz, Della (1909 – 1972) |
Obit: Gohde, Rick LaVerne (1953 - 2017) |
Obit: Goodwin, Dale L. (1951 – 2017) |
Obit: Gordon, Orville (1889 – 1968) |
Obit: Gottschalk, Lucille E. (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: Gottschalk, Mary V. (1918 - 2006) |
Obit: Graves, Arleigh (1903 – 1972) |
Obit: Graves, Edith A. (1878 – 1972) |
Obit: Grech, Scott Richard (1968 - 2017) |
Obit: Griepentrog, Jerrold R. (1941 - 2017) |
Obit: Guenther, Rose Ann (1950 - 2017) |
Obit: Guldan, Carol A. (1936 – 2009) |
Obit: Habermeyer, Eugene J. (1937 - 2017) |
Obit: Hackleberg, Roger Allen (1985 - 2017) |
Obit: Halbesleben, Steven (1953 - 2017) |
Obit: Hall, Makenna (2016 - 2016) |
Obit: Halverson, Arthur O. #2 (1941 - 2017) |
Obit: Halverson, Arthur O. (1941 – 2017) |
Obit: Hansen, Darlene Audrey (1944 - 2017) |
Obit: Hanson, Bernadine J. (1931 – 2017) |
Obit: Harder, Dorothy Ann (1933 - 2017) |
Obit: Hart, Dr. William Hamilton (1919 - 2014) |
Obit: Hart, Jeanette Ann (1921 - 2017) |
Obit: Harwick, Delores Alvina (1927 - 2017) |
Obit: Hauch, Friederich Jacob (1870 - 1936) |
Obit: Hebert, Juanita M. (1927 - 2017) |
Obit: Heil, Sister Margaret (1921 - 2017) |
Obit: Henkel, Raymond A. (1973 - 2017) |
Obit: Herdrich, Dorothy V. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Hesse, Beverly Faye (1931 - 2017) |
Obit: Hibbard, Wayne C. #2 (1940 - 2017) |
Obit: Hibbard, Wayne C. (1940 - 2017) |
Obit: Hills, Paul (1897 – 1972) |
Obit: Hirt, Les T. (1928 - 2017) |
Obit: Hmircik, Robert L. (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: Hofmann, Martaa Marlene (1967 - 2017) |
Obit: Hollman, Myron K. (1928 - 2017) |
Obit: Holroyd, Sandra J. #2 (1948 - 2017*) |
Obit: Holroyd, Sandra J. (1948 – 2017) |
Obit: Hopperdietzel, Sandra A. (1944 – 2017) |
Obit: Hoverson, Alice #2 (1887 – 1968) |
Obit: Huhn, Karen K. (1944? - 2017) |
Obit: Ihlenfeldt, Sylvester W. (1906 – 1968) |
Obit: Jacobson, Diane P. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Jacobson, Richard L. Sr. (1933 - 2017) |
Obit: Johnson, Anna (1885 – 1968) |
Obit: Johnstone, Albert Edward (1912 – 1972) |
Obit: Kaiser, Isabelle (1916 - 2003) |
Obit: Kaiser, Martha S. (1922 - 2007) |
Obit: Kaiser, Ralph J. (1918 - 2004) |
Obit: Kaiser, Ray (1921 – 2009) |
Obit: Kauth, Leroy R. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Kenyon, Myron #2 (1890 – 1972) |
Obit: Kettleborough, Frank, (1922 – 1972) |
Obit: King, Theresa (1881 – 1972) |
Obit: Kirsch, Thomas W. (1967 - 2017) |
Obit: Kivikko, Sophia (1879 – 1968) |
Obit: Klawinski, George J. (1927 - 2004) |
Obit: Kleinstick, Norman D. (1923? - 2017) |
Obit: Klessig, Gerald L. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Koch, Sharon Lee (1947 - 2017) |
Obit: Kodl, Fern M. (1923 – 2017) |
Obit: Koffarnus, Pearl L. (1922 – 2017) |
Obit: Koffarnus, Victoria L. (1958 - 2017) |
Obit: Kollath, Gerald John (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Kops, Shirley A.M. #2 (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Kops, Shirley A.M. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Kowalewski, Carol J. (1942 – 2017) |
Obit: Kozlowski, Edwin W. (1938 - 2017) |
Obit: Krause, William (1867 – 1941) |
Obit: Kriplean, Adrian F. (1931* - 2017) |
Obit: Krug, Dean G. #2 (1929 – 1968) |
Obit: Krultz, Robert A. #2 (? - 2017) |
Obit: Krultz, Robert A. (1947 – 2017) |
Obit: Kummer, Kristine J. (1970 - 2017) |
Obit: Kuntz, Marion (1933 – 2017) |
Obit: Laher, Richard C. (1939 - 2017) |
Obit: Lampe, Tarsilla (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: Lane, Dorothy L. (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Lang, Herbert W. (1930 - 2017) |
Obit: Lang, Roger D. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Lato, Ted (1952 – 1972) |
Obit: Leggett, Jonathon Levi (2013 - 2013) |
Obit: Lemke, Matilda (1893 – 1972) |
Obit: Lemke, Norman J. (1930 – 1972) |
Obit: Lemke, Rudolph H. Sr. #2 (1922 - 2015) |
Obit: LePage, Betty L. #2 (1924? - 2017) |
Obit: Lesczynski, Marie (1913 - 2004) |
Obit: Lindner, Jason L. #2 (1993 - 2017) |
Obit: Lindner, Jason L. (1993 – 2017) |
Obit: Lindow, Michael V. (1947 – 2017) |
Obit: Liske, Lucy J. (1928 - 2017) |
Obit: Lloyd, John Edwin (1975 - 2017) |
Obit: Loppnow, Karl (1909 – 1972) |
Obit: Loughead, Tom E. (1931 – 2017) |
Obit: Ludwig, Sarah (1916 - 2017) |
Obit: Lulloff, Ernest G. (1890 – 1972) |
Obit: Mannigel, William (1847 – 1925) |
Obit: Mantik, Elsie (1893? – 1941) |
Obit: Marquardt, Ruben F. (1927 - 2016) |
Obit: Marshall, Jennie #2 (1866 - 1919) |
Obit: Martin, Nathaniel W. (2013 – 2017) |
Obit: Martin, Octavia M. (1879 – 1968) |
Obit: May, Herman #2 (1850 - 1919) |
Obit: Mayer, Jenny Elaine (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: McCoy, Clifford “Cliff” R. (1948 - 2017) |
Obit: McSweeney, James Howard #2 (1944 - 2016) |
Obit: Mehler, Cora (1894 – 1972) |
Obit: Meihak, Clara #2 (1900 – 1972) |
Obit: Meyer, Raymond W. (1933 - 2017) |
Obit: Miller, Alma A. #2 (1909 - 2017) |
Obit: Miller, Alma A. (1909 - 2017) |
Obit: Miller, Alma A. (1909 - 2017) |
Obit: Miller, Jennie M. (1889 – 1968) |
Obit: Miller, Robert J. (1956 - 2011) |
Obit: Moe, Anton (1891 – 1972) |
Obit: Moh, Charlotte Dianne (1949 - 2017) |
Obit: Moon, Edith (1883? – 1908) |
Obit: Morley, Elda #2 (1919? - 2016) |
Obit: Mowery, Marie (1900 – 1968) |
Obit: Mueller, David M. (1953 – 2017) |
Obit: Muller, William C. (1933? - 2017) |
Obit: Nall, Alma (1903 – 1960) |
Obit: Neff, Aramantha (1870 – 1968) |
Obit: Nelson, Clara #2 (1887 – 1972) |
Obit: Nelson, Diane (1954 - 2017) |
Obit: Neumueller, Harold W. (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Niewolny, Bonnie L. (1951 - 2016) |
Obit: Niewolny, Clarence A. (1920 - 2004) |
Obit: Niewolny, Ilma C. (1914 - 2009) |
Obit: Niewolny, Walter L. (1924 - 2008) |
Obit: Niznik, Ronald R. (1950 - 2017) |
Obit: Noe, Janet M. (1942 - 2017) |
Obit: Norleen, Dave (1885? – 1968) |
Obit: Olbrantz, Leonard J. (1925 - 2017) |
Obit: Olsen, Mark W. (1936 - 2017) |
Obit: Olson, Irene Clara #2 (1924 – 1968) |
Obit: Olson, John “Jack” O. (1938 - 2017) |
Obit: Olson, Norman (1946? –1968) |
Obit: Pachan, Timothy J. "John" (1958 – 2017) |
Obit: Pankratz, Jean M. (1934 - 2017) |
Obit: Parker, Martha J. (1947? - 2017) |
Obit: Pendergast, Stella (1928? - 2017) |
Obit: Peterson, Dennis C. (1938 - 2017) |
Obit: Peterson, Hilda D. (1904 – 1968) |
Obit: Peterson, Leanne Irene (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Peterson, William H. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Petkovsek, Yvonne M. #2 (1944 - 2017) |
Obit: Petkovsek, Yvonne M. (1944 – 2017) |
Obit: Piwoni, Marvin S. (1923 - 2017) |
Obit: Poler, Wanda Elizabeth (1926 - 2017) |
Obit: Polzin, Anna Marie (1973 - 2017) |
Obit: Poncek, Joseph Jr. (1949 - 2017) |
Obit: Pospyhalla, Sammuel W. (1987 - 2017) |
Obit: Pound, Sharon A. (1943 - 2017) |
Obit: Powers, Rueben C. (1890 – 1968) |
Obit: Preston, Arthur (? - 2017) |
Obit: Pribbernow, Alvin H. Jr. #2 (1933 - 2017) |
Obit: Pribbernow, Alvin H. Jr. (1933 – 2017) |
Obit: Pribbernow, Arline A. (1924 – 2017) |
Obit: Prock, Edward G. #2 (1883 – 1968) |
Obit: Prusa, Lavonne Dorothy (1932 - 2017) |
Obit: Ramm, Alvin J. (1947 - 2017) |
Obit: Ratsch, Marlon (1941 – 1972) |
Obit: Redig, Mary Ann (1918 – 1972) |
Obit: Rehbein, Nancy A. (1944 - 2017) |
Obit: Reisner, Emma B. (1887 – 1972) |
Obit: Reither, Radford D. (1936 - 2017) |
Obit: Resech, Mary Ellen (1921 - 2017) |
Obit: Robinson, John A. (1909 - 1971) |
Obit: Rodman, Donald Charles (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Roehl, Leo C. #3 (1922 - 2017) |
Obit: Ruotsi, Reino (1912 – 1968) |
Obit: Schallock, Alice Veronica (1938 – 2017) |
Obit: Schluenz, John (1832 – 1906) |
Obit: Schmidt, Robbie Joel (1969 - 2017) |
Obit: Schmidtke, Donald G. "Don" (1940 – 2017) |
Obit: Schmidtke, Donald G. "Don" (1940 – 2017) |
Obit: Schmudlach, LaVerne Herman (1934 - 2017) |
Obit: Schreiber, Carol J. (1937 - 2017) |
Obit: Schroeven, Rena (? – 1906) |
Obit: Schuette, Merlin K. #2 (1924 - 2017) |
Obit: Schuette, Merlin K. (1924 – 2017) |
Obit: Schuh, Roger Earl (1941 - 2017) |
Obit: Schuler, Valentina F. (1999 - 2017) |
Obit: Schultz, Jerry H. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Schwantes, Roy #2 (1904 – 1972) |
Obit: Sebold, Francis Joseph (1928 - 2017) |
Obit: Seefeldt, Hugh #2 (1914 – 1972) |
Obit: Seidl, Martha (1929 - 2017) |
Obit: Seif, Frank J. #2 (1876 - 1919) |
Obit: Sekadlo, Louis C. (1928 - 2017) |
Obit: Seul, Bernard J. “Rip” (1931 - 2016) |
Obit: Sibilski, Robert James (1936 - 2017) |
Obit: Simpson, Sharon A. (1947 - 2017) |
Obit: Smazal, Irene A. (1942 - 2017) |
Obit: Smith, Flora (1916 – 1968) |
Obit: Smith, June M. #2 (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Smith, June Maxine (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Smith, Patricia A. (1943 - 2017) |
Obit: Smith, Vern (1900? – 1972) |
Obit: Soczka, Mary Ann (1931 - 2017*) |
Obit: Sonderegger, Martha C. (1921 – 2017) |
Obit: Speck, Elaine (1920 – 2017) |
Obit: Stade, Deloris Beverly (1937 - 2017) |
Obit: Steiner, Claude (1908 – 1972) |
Obit: Sternitzky, Beth Jeanette (1919 - 2017) |
Obit: Stuesser, Ralph H. (1924 – 2017) |
Obit: Svoboda, Marie F. (1926 – 2017) |
Obit: Taulu, Esther (1909 – 1968) |
Obit: Taylor, Leo A. (1925 – 2009) |
Obit: Telin, Solomon (1877 – 1968) |
Obit: Tessar, Darlene A. (1935 – 2017) |
Obit: Tessmer, Harold (1903 – 1941) |
Obit: Thurs, Iris Mae (1940 - 2017) |
Obit: Thurs, Ivan Lee (1952 - 2017) |
Obit: Trimble, Robert L. (1930 – 1972) |
Obit: Trimner, Pat (1927 - 2017) |
Obit: Trunk, Bonnie Lynn (1941 – 2017) |
Obit: Turczyn, James Andrew (1959 - 2017) |
Obit: Underwood, Nina E. #2 (1923 - 2015) |
Obit: Urbanz, Frank (1930? – 2017) |
Obit: Vaughan, Clinton Luther (1936 – 2017) |
Obit: Verschay, Olive #3 (1915 - 2017) |
Obit: Vetrone, Edward Lee (1953 - 2017) |
Obit: Vine, Gordon E. (? - 2017) |
Obit: Vobora, Tony #2 (1890 – 1972) |
Obit: Volgmann, Troy Edward (1971 – 1972) |
Obit: Volhard, Edwin P. Jr. (1929 - 2017) |
Obit: Wade, Mamie L. (1896 – 1972) |
Obit: Wagner, Marion Dorothy (1928 – 2017?) |
Obit: Wagner, Nancy L. #2 (1943 - 2017*) |
Obit: Wagner, Nancy L. (1943 – 2017) |
Obit: Wagner, Wayne R. (1935 - 2017) |
Obit: Warner, Donald David #2 (1898 – 1972) |
Obit: Watson, Howard (1888 –1968) |
Obit: Weideman, Marianne (1932 - 2017) |
Obit: Wesenberg, Marlene (1938 – 1972) |
Obit: Wicks, Randolph A. (1950 – 2009) |
Obit: Wudi, Esther B. (1916 - 2003) |
Obit: Yanko, John Peter (1931? - 2017) |
Obit: Zimmerman, Vilas J. Sr. (1946 - 2009) |
Obit: Zuber, Rose (1920 - 2017) |
School: Abbotsford High School (Graduation - 2017) |
School: Athens High School (Graduation - 2017) |
School: Edgar High School (Graduation - 2017) |
School: Granton H.S. Class of 1949 (25 Yr. Reunion
-1974) |
School: Greenwood H.S. – Homecoming Royalty (1972) |
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1957 (15 Year
Reunion – 1972) |
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1967 (5 Year
Reunion – 1972) |
School: Loyal H.S. Class of 1962 (10 Year Reunion –
1972) |
School: Loyal H.S. Class Officers (1972-73 School
Year) |
School: Medford Area Senior High School (Graduation
- 2017) |
School: Neillsville H.S. Valedictorian &
Salutatorian (Honors - 2017) |
School: Owen H.S. Class of 1953 (15 Year Reunion –
1968) |
School: Owen-Withee H.S. (Class Officers – 1968-69) |
School: Owen-Withee H.S. Badger State Reps (1968) |
School: Owen-Withee H.S. Class of 1958 (10 Year
Reunion – 1968) |
School: Owen-Withee H.S. Homecoming Royalty (1968) |
School: Owen-Withee High School (Graduation - 2017) |
School: Thorp High School (Honor Students – 2017) |