History: List of Jurors (1883)
Contact: Roger C. Davis
Email: rogerd445@prodigy.net

 

----Source: Eau Claire Daily Free Press (Eau Claire, Eau Claire County, Wis.) 5 Mar. 1883, Page 3, Col. 3

 

Jurors.
 

List of jurors drawn March 2d, 1883, for March term of circuit court:
 

Joseph Lawler ..........  Eau Claire.

B. S. Canfield ...........  Union.

Henry Gross............... Eau Claire.

H. D. Hudson ...........  Ludington.

Walter Bradt ............. Union.

Peter McDonald......... Eau Claire.

J. V. Wab .................  Eau Claire.

H. Carpenter ............  Eau Claire.

Amos Garnett..............Brunswick.

C. E. Hazen .............. Washington.

Mike Lentz ..............   Eau Claire.

Jake Stumm ............... Eau Claire.

C. H. Buffington ....  Pleasant Valley.

John Anderson ..........  Clear Creek.

David Cornell..............Eau Claire.

James Hobert ............ Fairchild.

Joseph Miller ............ .Eau Claire.

George W. Jackson ... Clear Creek.

George Leland.............Union.

Albert Strader ............ Otter Creek.

M. W. Wisner............. Eau Claire.

Albert  Hendershot ....  Eau Claire.

F. A. Town.................  Eau Claire.

Juluis Ewald ...............  Fairchild.

Charles B. Walworth .. Eau Claire

Henry D. Shafer........... Eau Claire.

George Haines ...........  Clear Creek.

Val Blum ...................  Eau Claire.

L. M. McKnight ...... Bridge Creek.

Joseph Schimon............Eau Claire.

Fred Bonnell.................Eau Claire.

M. Zimmerman ..........  Lincoln.

W. H. Smith ............... Bridge Creek.

Barron Bard................ Eau Claire.

S. Sherman................  Blear Creek.

Chas Betz.................                 .

 

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE