History: Levis Dells Dam Cemetery Burials
Contact: Janet
Email: stan@wiclarkcountyhistory.org

Complete Cemetery listing with Additional Family & Military Data

The people below are buried in the Dells Dam, Levis Township, Clark County, Wisconsin Cemetery. There is a great deal of additional information, including tombstone photos and family notes (see the link below). For a quick search of this index, hold down both the "ctrl" & "f" keys at the same time to use the Microsoft search feature.

Anderson, August

Anderson, Emma

Anderson, Gretchen

Anderson, Harry A.

Anderson, Rosemary J.

Anderson, Wilbur Legion

Bakken, Infant Son

Bates, Joseph F.

Bates, Lucy E.

Bigalke, Robert John

Braman, George W.

Braman, Jennie

Braman, Nancy

Bryan, Dean A.

Bryan, Gail Diane

Bryan, George Henry

Bryan, George Jr.

Bryan, Leona

Cernik, Jerry J.

Cernik, Veiva E.

Davis, Anna

Dewey, Michael

Dyer, Scott C.

Ehlers, Arthur G.

Ehlers, Dorothy Loretta

Eisentraut, Carl W.

Fessenden, Jonas A.

Fessenden, Mary 

Fessenden, Mary Angeline

Fessenden, Pearl Sylvia

Fessenden, Webtser

Gehrke, Daniel R.

Gloff, Infant Son (Gustav A.?)

Green, Amanda

Green, Anson

Green, Clarence

Green, Fannie

Green, Esther G.

Green, Hugh A.

Green, Willard Lenard

Guse, Julius

Hagan, David

Hagie, Floyd

Hagie, Vivan

Haines, Eleanore K.

Haines, Ivo L.

Haines, Mary Ellen

Hammond, James L. (Jerome)

Hand, Earl Albert

Hand, Marge

Hanson, Anthony Michael

Hanson, Ellen Jean

Hanson, Earl Edward

Havlicek, Charles Sr.

Havlicek, Josephine D.

Hodges, Helen M.

Holub, Edward

Holub, Elsie

Holub, Ervin

Holub, Freida

Holub, George

Holub, Joseph Sr.

Holub, Karthryn

Holub, Ladd

Honzik, Ethel M.

Honzik, Peter L.

Horton, Charles Morgan

Horton, Emma A.

Horton, Melville

Horton, Olive

Horton, William A.

Jacob, Gloria D.

Jacob, Pamela Sue

Johnson, Edith

Johnson, Esther M.

Johnson, Frances

Johnson, John

Johnson, Mattie

Johnson, Minnie

Johnson, Michael

Johnson, Ole Jr.

Johnson, Ole Sr.

Johnson, Robert E.

Johnson, William H.

Koranda, Jerry F.

Koranda, Reta D.

Kunhart, Colleen, A.

Kunhart, Frederick R.

Kunshier, Royale A.

Lautenbach, Louis George

Lautenbach, Martha Selma

Leopold, Elisebeth

Leopold, John H.

Leopold, Paulina

Matousek, Alverna D.

Matousek, Betty

Matousek, Charles

Matousek, Laddie

Matousek, Libby

Matousek, Louis

Matousek, Ruzena

Mazola, Alice E.

Mazola, Frank M.

McCarty, Fred

McCarty, Lillian

Meyer, Virginia A.

Meyer, Wilhelm H.

Opelt, Glen

Opelt, Janice M.

Opelt, Keith Duane

Opelt, Ruth Pearl

Opelt, Sally A.

Opelt, William Henry

Pool, Martha J.

Pool, Thomas

Quade, Anna M.

Quade, William C.

Ransom, June

Ransom, Larry

Rath, Flora W.

Rath, Sophia M.

Rath, William Henry

Schinabeck, Ruth E.

Schley, Don

Schley, Hazel Ellen

Schoenherr, Eleanor R.

Schoenherr, Herbert Jr.

Schoenherr, Herbert S.

Schultz, Dale D.

Schultz, George

Schultz, Geraldine J.

Schultz, Guy E.

Schultz, Leona

Schultz, Mary G.

Schultz, Philip "Kip"

Schultz, Vera H.

Scranton, Minnie

Short, Frances F.

Smith, Bert C.

Smith, Cindy M.

Szaflarski, Carlyann C.

Szaflarski, George L.

Timm, Fred

Troxel, Evelyn

Troxel, Walter J. W.


Vandeberg, Chris

Vandeberg, Florence E.

Vandeberg, Gloria Dawn

Walters, Nettie

Walters, Richard W.

Wedding, Infant Son

Wehler, Gertude E.

Wehler, John J.

Wolf, Gerald F.



© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.


Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.


Become a Clark County History Buff


Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.


Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel